Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3081,434
In SalahAlgeria 1,7821,107
InnsbruckAustria 4,1022,549
IbiriteBrazil 5,5673,459
IguatuBrazil 4,2702,653
IlheusBrazil 4,7912,977
ImperatrizBrazil 5,0273,124
IndaialBrazil 6,4574,012
IpameriBrazil 5,7643,582
IraiBrazil 6,7934,222
IreceBrazil 4,8032,984
ItaberabaBrazil 4,7552,955
ItacoatiaraBrazil 6,0543,762
ItaitubaBrazil 5,8403,629
ItamarandibaBrazil 5,3183,305
ItaperunaBrazil 5,4793,405
ItapevaBrazil 6,2293,871
ItirucuBrazil 4,7672,962
ItuacuBrazil 4,9143,053
IvinhemaBrazil 6,5484,069
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5225,917
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 7,6934,781
Inuvik, NtCanada 10,0256,230
Iqaluit, NtCanada 7,3364,559
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 8,7055,410
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 7,9494,939
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 11,9777,443
Isla Diego RamirezChile 9,6626,004
ImbertDominican Republic 6,8694,269
IzobambaEcuador 8,1155,043
IsmailiaEgypt 4,3662,713
IlopangoEl Salvador 8,9155,540
IoanninaGreece 3,9372,446
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 6,9544,321
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 6,4404,002
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 8,6265,360
IranshahrIran 7,0624,388
IstranaItaly 3,9792,473
IidaJapan 13,3858,318
IizukaJapan 13,0708,122
IrakoJapan 13,4148,336
IriomotejimaJapan 13,1438,167
IrozakiJapan 13,5248,404
IshigakijimaJapan 13,1838,192
IshinomakiJapan 13,3318,284
IwamizawaJapan 12,9268,032
IzuharaJapan 12,9328,036
IrbidJordan 4,7562,956
IfraneMorocco 2,2371,390
InvercargillNew Zealand 16,30810,134
IlorinNigeria 1,293803
InchonNorth Korea 12,5137,776
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 7,2744,520
IslamabadPakistan 8,2035,098
IquitosPeru 7,6504,754
IloiloPhilippines 13,7528,546
IasiRomania 4,8893,038
IcaRussia 12,1567,554
IlirnejRussia 11,0346,857
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 11,8697,375
IrkutskRussia 10,1666,317
Ivdel’Russia 7,4474,627
IbizaSpain 2,9281,820
IspartaTurkey 4,5212,810
IstanbulTurkey 4,5862,850
IzmirTurkey 4,2992,672
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 4,8423,009
IzmailUkraine 4,8433,009
Imperial, NeUsa 9,5155,913
Independence, KsUsa 9,1035,657
Indian Lake, NyUsa 7,2124,482
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 8,2225,110
Indianola, IaUsa 8,8575,504
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 8,6945,403
Inverness, FlUsa 7,9304,928
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,7715,450
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 8,3155,167
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,4014,599
IsokaZambia 5,0163,117


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -