Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 7,1984,473
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,3881,484
HuamboAngola 3,7832,351
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0579,357
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,8829,869
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,8679,860
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 16,76510,418
Horta, FaialAzores 3,5642,215
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 10,7236,663
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,4073,981
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,4093,983
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,6844,775
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,4824,028
Harrow, OnCanada 7,9274,926
Hay River, NtCanada 9,7336,048
Hope, BcCanada 10,6156,597
HaikouChina 12,1317,538
HailarChina 11,2677,001
HamiChina 9,7676,070
HetanChina 8,7715,450
HavanaCuba 8,0444,999
Hato MayorDominican Republic 6,7364,186
HigueyDominican Republic 6,6804,151
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 6,9914,344
HelwanEgypt 4,2602,647
HurguadaEgypt 4,4072,738
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 5,4073,360
HelsinkiFinland 5,7723,587
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 5,7983,603
HaoFrench Polynesia 15,1629,422
HamburgGermany 4,6942,917
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 4,6942,917
HannoverGermany 4,5662,838
HelgolandGermany 4,6982,920
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 4,1422,574
Heraklion, CreteGreece 3,9722,468
HolsteinsborgGreenland 6,8864,279
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 15,0019,322
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 15,0749,367
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 5,7033,544
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 9,0065,596
HaifaIsrael 4,6892,914
HaboroJapan 12,8177,964
HachijojimaJapan 13,7048,516
HachinoheJapan 13,1558,175
HagiJapan 13,0628,117
HakodateJapan 13,0028,079
HamadaJapan 13,0708,122
HamamatsuJapan 13,4428,353
HikoneJapan 13,3098,270
HimejiJapan 13,2458,231
HiradoJapan 13,0108,084
HirooJapan 13,0808,128
HiroshimaJapan 13,1348,162
HitaJapan 13,1118,147
HitoyoshiJapan 13,1788,189
HunLibya 2,8711,784
HomboriMali 527328
HomalinMyanmar 10,4666,504
Hpa-AnMyanmar 11,0036,838
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 16,77610,425
HighbankNew Zealand 16,65510,349
HokitikaNew Zealand 16,74410,405
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 16,33310,149
HororataNew Zealand 16,65810,351
HyderabadPakistan 7,8434,874
HuanucoPeru 8,1515,065
HelPoland 5,0703,150
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 12,1467,548
Hanty-MansijskRussia 7,9154,919
HatangaRussia 9,2145,725
Hoseda-HardRussia 7,5904,717
Hutts GateSaint Helena 3,2642,028
HailSaudi Arabia 5,1943,228
HurbanovoSlovakia 4,4442,762
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 18,43911,458
HaejuSouth Korea 12,4117,713
HyesanSouth Korea 12,3307,662
HambantotaSri Lanka 9,5585,939
HalaibSudan 4,6202,871
Halfa El GedidaSudan 4,4962,794
HudeibaSudan 4,3132,680
HaparandaSweden 6,2553,887
HarnosandSweden 5,7943,600
HamaSyria 4,9213,058
HassakahSyria 5,3113,301
Hua HinThailand 11,3747,068
HakkariTurkey 5,6013,481
Hull, EnglandUk 4,5162,807
HersonUkraine 5,1593,206
Hmel’NickijUkraine 5,0153,117
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3555,813
Hanover, NhUsa 7,0534,383
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4194,611
Hart, MiUsa 8,1715,078
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 7,0834,402
Hartington, NeUsa 9,0935,651
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,0384,995
Hay Springs, NeUsa 9,5415,929
Hays, KsUsa 9,3175,789
Healdsburg, CaUsa 11,2727,005
Hebron, NeUsa 9,2105,723
Helena, MtUsa 10,0986,275
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,5264,677
Henderson, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,8804,897
Hermit, CoUsa 10,0186,225
Hernando, MsUsa 8,6085,349
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,2785,144
Highmore, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2614,512
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Hillsdale, MiUsa 8,1015,034
Holly, CoUsa 9,5965,963
Homer, AkUsa 11,3207,035
Hoopeston, IlUsa 8,3355,179
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,3575,193
Horton, KsUsa 9,0095,598
Hot Springs, SdUsa 9,5415,929
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6894,778
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 8,0645,011
Houma, LaUsa 8,7605,444
Houston, TexasUsa 9,1935,713
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,9114,916
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,3175,168
Huron, SdUsa 9,1325,675
HanoiVietnam 11,6657,249
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 12,1307,538
HarareZimbabwe 5,3713,338


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -