Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 7,4804,648
ChlefAlgeria 2,6451,644
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,8451,768
CeresArgentina 7,6714,767
ChamicalArgentina 8,0615,009
ChepesArgentina 8,1385,057
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 8,9895,586
ConcordiaArgentina 7,4354,620
CórdobaArgentina 7,9384,933
Cordoba ObsArgentina 7,9404,934
CorrientesArgentina 7,2654,515
CairnsAustralia 16,97710,549
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 16,54710,282
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,6148,460
CedunaAustralia 15,4399,594
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 16,79810,439
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 16,38610,183
Cobar MoAustralia 16,52110,267
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 16,70510,381
Coffs HarbourAustralia 17,17710,674
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 15,1879,437
ChittagongBangladesh 10,2426,365
CharnocksBarbados 5,7613,580
CotonouBenin 1,220758
C. ItapemirimBrazil 5,3933,351
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 5,6233,494
CabroboBrazil 4,4002,734
CaceresBrazil 6,5434,066
CaetiteBrazil 5,0443,134
Campina GrandeBrazil 4,0042,488
Campo GrandeBrazil 6,4984,038
Campo MouraoBrazil 6,5224,053
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 5,8813,654
Campos SalesBrazil 4,4082,739
CanavieirasBrazil 4,8433,010
CaparaoBrazil 5,4283,373
CapinopolisBrazil 5,9473,695
CaratingaBrazil 5,3993,355
CaravelasBrazil 5,0173,118
CarinhanhaBrazil 5,1663,210
CarolinaBrazil 5,1113,176
Castro, ParanáBrazil 6,3753,962
CataguasesBrazil 5,5573,453
CatalaoBrazil 5,7743,588
CatanduvaBrazil 6,0503,759
CaxiasBrazil 4,5822,847
Caxias Do SulBrazil 6,7664,204
Ceara MirimBrazil 3,8642,401
Cel. PachecoBrazil 5,6133,488
ChapecoBrazil 6,7404,188
Cidade VeraBrazil 6,2383,876
CipoBrazil 4,4902,790
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 5,3363,316
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,4483,386
CordeiroBrazil 5,5783,466
CorrentinaBrazil 5,1983,230
CorumbaBrazil 6,6844,153
CoximBrazil 6,4013,978
CrateusBrazil 4,3342,693
CuiabaBrazil 6,3683,957
CuritibaBrazil 6,3593,952
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 10,0526,247
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 8,9695,573
Campbell River, BcCanada 10,8206,724
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 7,1574,448
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 7,4524,631
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 7,2924,531
Cape Parry, NtCanada 9,6245,980
Cape Scott, BcCanada 10,9606,811
Cape St James, BcCanada 11,0346,857
Cartwright, NfCanada 6,2973,913
Castlegar, BcCanada 10,3686,443
Chapais, QcCanada 7,3504,567
Charlo, NbCanada 6,7014,164
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,4183,988
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,4203,989
Chatham Point, BcCanada 10,8086,716
Chatham, NbCanada 6,6124,109
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 8,4085,225
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 7,6924,780
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 6,7224,177
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 8,6185,355
Clinton Point, NtCanada 9,5255,919
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,5994,722
Cold Lake, AbCanada 9,6876,020
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 7,8134,855
Comox, BcCanada 10,8116,718
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 9,2955,776
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 8,0505,003
Coronation, AbCanada 9,8486,120
Cranbrook, BcCanada 10,2326,358
ChicoChile 9,3155,789
ChillanChile 8,8485,499
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 8,9405,555
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 8,2665,137
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 9,3645,819
Curico-General FreireChile 8,7045,409
ChangchunChina 11,9757,442
ChangduChina 10,4666,504
ChangshaChina 11,9867,448
ChengduChina 11,0956,894
ChongqingChina 11,3737,067
Camilo DazaColombia 7,2594,511
CrikvenicaCroatia 4,0432,513
CamagueyCuba 7,6074,727
CasablancaCuba 8,0364,994
ChebCzech Republic 4,4122,741
CopenhagenDenmark 4,9693,088
CabreraDominican Republic 6,7944,222
ConstanzDominican Republic 6,8864,279
CotuiDominican Republic 6,8214,239
CanarEcuador 8,2185,107
CairoEgypt 4,2742,656
CaenFrance 4,0132,494
ChateaurouxFrance 3,7912,356
CayenneFrench Guiana 5,1543,203
CocobeachGabon 2,2151,377
CologneGermany 4,3422,698
ChiosGreece 4,2202,622
CorfuGreece 3,8722,406
ConakryGuinea 918571
CatacamasHonduras 8,5535,315
CholutecaHonduras 8,7155,416
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 9,2885,772
CherrapunjiIndia 10,1476,305
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 10,1476,305
ChahbaharIran 7,0634,389
ClaremorrisIreland 4,4902,790
ClonesIreland 4,5382,820
Collooney, SligoIreland 4,5392,821
CorkIreland 4,2862,663
Cork (Ap)Ireland 4,2812,660
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 3,2382,012
CameriItaly 3,8362,384
CampobassoItaly 3,7222,313
Cape BellavistaItaly 3,3332,071
Cape CarbonaraItaly 3,2462,017
Cape FrascaItaly 3,2592,025
Cape MeleItaly 3,6612,275
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 3,6252,253
Catania, SicilyItaly 3,4032,114
CerviaItaly 3,8502,392
CiampinoItaly 3,6402,262
Cimone MountainItaly 3,7802,349
Cisa PassItaly 3,7772,347
CivitavecchiaItaly 3,6252,253
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 4,0632,525
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 3,3452,078
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 3,6472,266
ChibaJapan 13,5128,397
ChichibuJapan 13,4208,339
ChichijimaJapan 14,3638,925
ChoshiJapan 13,5438,416
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 4,8303,002
ChilekaMalawi 5,5593,454
ChitedzeMalawi 5,3353,315
ChitipaMalawi 5,0523,139
ChihuahuaMexico 10,2376,361
ComitanMexico 9,1745,701
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 16,65610,350
ChoibalsanMongolia 11,0276,852
ChoirMongolia 10,7016,649
CasablancaMorocco 2,2481,397
ChindeMozambique 5,8703,648
Coco IslandMyanmar 10,6426,613
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,67410,983
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,14210,652
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 16,42010,203
ChristchurchNew Zealand 16,66210,354
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 16,66410,355
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 16,66810,358
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 16,93310,522
CondegaNicaragua 8,6345,366
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 10,7286,666
ChejuNorth Korea 12,7827,943
ChunchonNorth Korea 12,5587,804
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 12,6977,890
ChhorPakistan 7,9784,958
ChitralPakistan 8,0675,013
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 6,8014,226
ConcepcionParaguay 6,9174,298
CajamarcaPeru 8,3035,159
ChachapoyasPeru 8,2095,101
ChiclayoPeru 8,4355,242
ChimbotePeru 8,3705,201
CuzcoPeru 7,8404,872
CzestochowaPoland 4,7422,947
CoimbraPortugal 2,9881,857
CalafatRomania 4,3822,723
CeahlauRomania 4,7832,972
ClujRomania 4,6292,877
ConstantaRomania 4,7552,955
CraiovaRomania 4,4622,773
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 9,0225,606
Cape KamennyjRussia 8,2065,099
Cape SalaurovaRussia 10,1386,300
Cape SmidtaRussia 10,8496,742
Cape UelenRussia 11,0666,876
Cape ZolotojRussia 12,4277,722
CaraRussia 10,6856,640
Cerdyn’Russia 7,2314,494
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 10,6306,606
ChitaRussia 10,7236,663
Cita/ KadalaRussia 10,7276,666
CokurdahRussia 10,4646,503
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 11,0016,836
Cape TownSouth Africa 5,8833,656
ChunggangSouth Korea 12,2227,595
CaceresSpain 2,8991,802
CadizSpain 2,5721,599
Ciudad RealSpain 2,8541,773
CordobaSpain 2,7211,691
ColomboSri Lanka 9,4025,842
ChaiyaphumThailand 11,4797,133
ChanthaburiThailand 11,5967,206
Chiang MaiThailand 11,0686,878
Chiang RaiThailand 11,1186,909
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 11,4557,118
ChumphonThailand 11,3617,060
CanakkaleTurkey 4,3452,700
CorumTurkey 4,9993,106
CharjewTurkmenistan 7,3344,557
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 7,5424,687
Cardiff, WalesUk 4,2332,630
CernovcyUkraine 4,8783,031
ChernigovUkraine 5,3923,351
CarrascoUruguay 7,5084,666
ColoniaUruguay 7,6144,731
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 6,2763,900
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,5035,284
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,3424,563
Camden, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Canton, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Cantonnw, SdUsa 9,0645,633
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,2934,532
Caribou, MeUsa 6,7984,224
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,5365,304
Casper, WyUsa 9,8156,099
Centralia, WaUsa 10,8396,736
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4884,653
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6054,726
Charles City, IaUsa 8,7435,433
Charleston (city), ScUsa 7,7024,786
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 7,7114,792
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8284,865
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,7824,836
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,5544,694
Chaska, MnUsa 8,7645,446
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1715,077
Chazy, NyUsa 7,1454,440
Chelsea, VtUsa 7,0894,405
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,6894,778
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 9,5695,946
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 9,7396,052
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 8,3295,176
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 8,3405,183
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 11,1346,919
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,8554,881
Chugwater, WyUsa 9,7286,045
Cincinnati, KyUsa 8,0905,027
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 8,0775,019
Circleville, OhUsa 7,9404,934
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,9405,555
Clark, SdUsa 9,1025,656
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7125,414
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,3125,165
Clayton, NmUsa 9,7386,051
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,8434,874
Clinton, IaUsa 8,5135,290
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 12,0777,505
Coldwater, MiUsa 8,1015,034
College Park, MdUsa 7,4234,613
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 9,8016,091
Columbia, MoUsa 8,7435,433
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,8064,851
Columbus, GaUsa 8,1955,092
Columbus, InUsa 8,2065,099
Columbus, KsUsa 9,0165,602
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,9334,929
Conception, MoUsa 8,9595,567
Concordia, KansasUsa 9,1905,711
Conway, ArUsa 8,7865,460
Conway, ScUsa 7,6114,729
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,2834,526
Corning, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Cornwall, VtUsa 7,1334,432
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,4485,871
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,2515,748
Cortland, NyUsa 7,3804,586
Corvallis, OrUsa 10,9886,828
Covington, LaUsa 8,6685,387
Covington, TnUsa 8,5915,339
Crete, NeUsa 9,1055,658
Crow Agency, MtUsa 9,8036,092
ChimbayUzbekistan 7,0484,379
CimbajUzbekistan 7,0484,379
CaracasVenezuela 6,5994,101
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 6,2853,905
CoroVenezuela 6,8844,278
ChipataZambia 5,2143,240
ChomaZambia 4,9613,083
ChipingeZimbabwe 5,6513,511


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -