Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5341,575
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 1,467911
OranArgentina 7,5204,673
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7548,547
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7349,777
OstendeBelgium 4,2852,663
ObidosBrazil 5,7033,544
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 516320
Ottawa (airport)Canada 7,3574,572
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 7,3564,571
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 9,1205,668
OdenseDenmark 4,8843,035
OtavaloEcuador 8,0695,014
Ono-I-LauFiji 18,88511,736
OuluFinland 6,2113,860
OroomiehIran 5,7133,550
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 3,4162,123
OdienneIvory Coast 460286
ObihiroJapan 13,0188,090
OfunatoJapan 13,2968,262
OitaJapan 13,1648,180
OkayamaJapan 13,2098,209
OkinoerabuJapan 13,3598,302
OmaezakiJapan 13,4858,380
OmuJapan 12,8537,987
OnahamaJapan 13,4408,352
OsakaJapan 13,3118,272
OshimaJapan 13,5428,415
OtaruJapan 12,8928,011
OwaseJapan 13,4048,329
OuarzazateMorocco 1,9511,213
OujoaMorocco 2,4151,501
OuanahamNew Caledonia 18,93611,767
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,03110,584
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 16,53510,275
OphirNew Zealand 16,46610,232
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,25010,719
OtautauNew Zealand 16,33110,148
OcotalNicaragua 8,6375,367
OrlandNorway 5,7263,558
OsloNorway 5,3573,329
OhotskRussia 11,4677,125
OkhotskRussia 11,4677,125
OlekminskRussia 10,5486,555
OlenekRussia 9,7206,040
OmskRussia 8,1255,049
OnegaRussia 6,5644,079
OrenburgRussia 6,8754,272
OymyakonRussia 11,0916,892
OviedoSpain 3,3312,070
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 5,7693,585
Orkney IslandsUk 5,0723,152
OdessaUkraine 5,0323,127
OvrucUkraine 5,2493,262
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,0755,018
Oakdale, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6014,724
Oakley, IdUsa 10,4326,482
Oconto, WiUsa 8,3135,166
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 7,3024,537
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 9,2795,766
Olathe, KsUsa 8,9775,579
Olivia, MnUsa 8,8765,515
Olympia, WaUsa 10,8346,733
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 9,0095,598
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 9,0175,603
Oolitic, InUsa 8,2925,153
Orlando, FlUsa 7,8694,890
Orono, MeUsa 6,8344,247
Oshkosh, WiUsa 8,3745,204
Oswego, NyUsa 7,4094,604
Ottawa, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,9775,579
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,3185,169
Owosso, MiUsa 8,0294,989
Ozark, ArUsa 8,9665,571


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -