Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 7,9414,935
FarahAfghanistan 7,1944,470
FormosaArgentina 7,1474,441
ForrestAustralia 14,9649,299
FrancistownBotswana 5,3213,307
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 3,4762,160
FloraniaBrazil 4,0222,499
FlorestaBrazil 4,3352,694
FlorianoBrazil 4,6482,888
FlorianopolisBrazil 6,4554,011
FormosaBrazil 5,5553,452
FortalezaBrazil 4,0582,522
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 6,8014,226
FrancaBrazil 5,8833,656
Flin Flon, MbCanada 9,1555,689
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 9,5755,950
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 9,6606,003
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 10,1736,321
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 9,9946,210
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9506,183
Fort Smith, NtCanada 9,5725,948
Fort St John, BcCanada 10,2136,347
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 9,8566,125
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,6764,148
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,6634,141
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 7,3364,559
FayaChad 2,7551,712
FamagustaCyprus 4,6802,908
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 4,8403,008
FarafraEgypt 3,8552,396
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 2,7431,704
FichtelbergGermany 4,4662,775
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 4,2982,671
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 4,0552,520
FrederikshbGreenland 6,4063,981
FaranahGuinea 625389
FalconaraItaly 3,8412,387
Florence, TuscanyItaly 3,7642,339
Foggia, PugliaItaly 3,7612,337
FonniItaly 3,3292,069
FrontoneItaly 3,8032,363
FrosinoneItaly 3,6602,275
FukauraJapan 13,0648,118
FukueJapan 13,0068,082
FukuiJapan 13,2448,230
FukuokaJapan 13,0528,111
FukushimaJapan 13,3468,293
FukuyamaJapan 13,1838,192
FushikiJapan 13,2348,224
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 8,2465,124
FianarantsoaMadagascar 6,9844,340
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 7,1684,454
FunchalMadeira 2,4011,492
Fort De FranceMartinique 5,9123,674
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,2861,421
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4683,398
FaroPortugal 2,6321,636
FerganaRussia 8,0304,990
FreetownSierra Leone 935581
FalunSweden 5,5403,443
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 4,3392,696
FeodosijaUkraine 5,2563,266
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 10,7436,676
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 9,1385,679
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Fairmont, MnUsa 8,8085,473
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 8,9735,576
Farmington, MeUsa 6,9124,295
Farmington, MnUsa 8,7145,415
Farmington, MoUsa 8,5635,321
Faulkton, SdUsa 9,1885,709
Fayette, IaUsa 8,6635,383
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,9475,560
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,6074,727
Federal Point, FlUsa 7,9204,922
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 7,8634,886
Fillmore, UtUsa 10,4226,476
Findlay, OhUsa 7,9934,967
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 10,5116,531
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,9944,968
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 8,3685,200
Fort Collins, CoUsa 9,7786,076
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 9,6836,017
Fort Myers, FlUsa 7,9304,928
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,9965,590
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,9925,588
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 8,1235,048
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,2845,769
Framingham, MaUsa 6,9854,341
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,1275,050
Franklin, LaUsa 8,8755,515
Franklin, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,4264,615
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 11,1146,907
Fullertonese, NdUsa 9,0815,643


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -