Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 3,3192,062
LuandaAngola 3,2712,033
LuenaAngola 4,0132,494
La PlataArgentina 7,6564,758
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 7,5874,714
La RiojaArgentina 8,0565,006
LaboulayeArgentina 8,0274,988
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 9,5425,930
Las LomitasArgentina 7,2664,515
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9629,919
LavertonAustralia 16,0609,980
LearmonthAustralia 13,6518,483
LongreachAustralia 16,71010,384
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 16,71010,384
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 17,49610,872
Low HeadAustralia 15,9739,926
LinzAustria 4,3032,674
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
LerwickUk 5,2133,239
La PazBolivia 7,5834,712
LavrasBrazil 5,7293,560
LencoisBrazil 4,8393,007
LinharesBrazil 5,2053,234
LondrinaBrazil 6,3813,965
LomBulgaria 4,3892,727
La Ronge, SkCanada 9,3565,814
La Tuque, QcCanada 8,0635,010
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 9,2995,779
Langara, BcCanada 10,9876,828
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 8,2735,141
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 10,0296,232
London, OnCanada 7,7834,836
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 7,7854,838
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 9,0595,629
Lytton, BcCanada 10,5766,572
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 1,8771,167
La Serena-La FloridaChile 8,4635,259
LanzhouChina 10,8576,747
Lhasa, TibetChina 9,9606,189
Las GaviotasColombia 7,1634,451
LimonCosta Rica 8,3465,187
LarnacaCyprus 4,6432,886
LimassolCyprus 4,5862,850
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,6402,883
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,0132,494
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 4,8983,043
La RomanaDominican Republic 6,7134,172
La VegaDominican Republic 6,8624,264
Las AmericasDominican Republic 6,7834,215
LuperonDominican Republic 6,9034,289
La ConcordiaEcuador 8,1935,091
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 8,2895,151
LuxorEgypt 4,2762,657
Los AndesEl Salvador 8,9685,573
Laucala BayFiji 19,29311,989
LappeenrantaFinland 5,9753,713
Le MansFrance 3,8852,414
LilleFrance 4,2172,620
LyonFrance 3,7432,326
LambarnGabon 2,3931,487
LastourvilleGabon 2,6131,624
LibrevilleGabon 2,2391,391
LeipzigGermany 4,5422,822
LindenbergGermany 4,6782,907
LamiaGreece 3,9892,479
LarissaGreece 4,0382,509
LemnosGreece 4,2362,632
LimnosGreece 4,2502,641
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 5,9433,693
LabeGuinea 707439
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 15,1139,391
La CeibaHonduras 8,6345,365
La MesaHonduras 8,7525,439
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,6065,348
LudhianaIndia 8,5035,284
Lampedusa IslandItaly 3,0931,922
LatinaItaly 3,6322,257
LatronicoItaly 3,6722,282
LecceItaly 3,8092,367
LodwarKenya 4,7302,939
Luang PrabangLaos 11,3447,049
LiepajaLatvia 5,3203,306
LaukuvaLithuania 5,2903,287
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 4,1822,599
LazaropoleMacedonia 4,0642,525
LabuanMalaysia 13,2218,216
LuqaMalta 3,2382,012
Le LamentinMartinique 5,9043,669
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,7786,697
LashioMyanmar 10,8066,715
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 16,67610,362
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 16,51910,265
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 16,85610,474
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 16,59510,313
Levin MafNew Zealand 16,98410,554
LincolnNew Zealand 16,64910,346
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 16,92010,514
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 16,92010,514
LagosNigeria 1,285799
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 5,4143,364
LillehammerNorway 5,4703,399
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 8,3435,184
La VictoriaParaguay 6,8984,286
LimaPeru 8,3185,169
LegaspiPhilippines 13,7538,546
LisbonPortugal 2,8311,759
LeninbadRussia 7,8604,884
LevsiRussia 7,7094,790
LungiSierra Leone 935581
LjubljanaSlovenia 4,1152,557
LanzaroteSpain 1,8931,176
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 3,2512,020
LocarnoSwitzerland 3,9052,427
LuganoSwitzerland 3,8932,419
LatakiaSyria 4,8523,015
LampangThailand 11,1396,922
LoeiThailand 11,3917,078
Lop BuriThailand 11,3707,066
LomeTogo 1,142710
LeemingUk 4,5652,837
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 5,2143,240
London, EnglandUk 4,2652,650
London-GatwickUk 4,2372,633
LynehamUk 4,2532,643
L’VovUkraine 4,8863,036
LjubasevkaUkraine 5,0933,165
LozovajaUkraine 5,5303,436
LubnyUkraine 5,3963,353
LuckUkraine 5,0333,128
LuganskUkraine 5,7003,542
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 8,5915,339
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,8695,512
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 8,9885,585
Lake City, FlUsa 8,0164,981
Lake Placid, NyUsa 7,2144,483
Laketown, UtUsa 10,2006,338
Lamar, MoUsa 8,9105,537
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,4335,862
Lancaster, WiUsa 8,5605,320
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 9,9956,211
Langdon, NdUsa 9,0215,606
Laramie, WyUsa 9,8046,092
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6435,992
Larned, KsUsa 9,3405,804
Las Animas, CoUsa 9,6816,016
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 10,7726,694
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4294,616
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,9775,579
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,9594,325
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,8235,483
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,8925,526
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,2455,123
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,3345,179
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7294,803
Lewiston, IdUsa 10,4626,501
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,8954,284
Lexington, MoUsa 8,8925,526
Lexington, VaUsa 7,6414,748
Libby, MtUsa 10,2716,383
Lincoln, NeUsa 9,0885,647
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5154,670
Lisbon, NdUsa 9,0815,643
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,8115,475
Llano, TxUsa 9,5115,910
Lodgepole, NeUsa 9,5975,963
Long Beach, CaUsa 11,1206,910
Los Angeles, CaUsa 11,1186,909
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 11,1366,920
Los Lunas, NmUsa 10,0996,276
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,1905,089
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5445,309
Loup City, NeUsa 9,2615,755
Lowville, NyUsa 7,3294,555
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,6996,027
Luling, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lusk, WyUsa 9,6626,004
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6204,735
LivingstoneZambia 4,9343,066
LundaziZambia 5,1943,227
LusakaZambia 4,9763,092
Lusaka Int.Zambia 4,9683,087


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -