Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 7,5394,685
TiranaAlbania 3,9932,481
TamanrassetAlgeria 1,608999
TebessaAlgeria 2,8351,762
TimimounAlgeria 1,8831,170
TindoufAlgeria 1,600994
TouggourtAlgeria 2,5141,562
TrelewArgentina 8,6905,400
TucumanArgentina 7,7854,838
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,7409,781
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 15,7399,781
Thursday Island MoAustralia 16,56310,292
TibooburraAustralia 16,28710,121
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 17,05610,599
TshaneBotswana 5,1563,204
TaguatingaBrazil 5,2873,285
TarauacaBrazil 7,5254,676
TauaBrazil 4,3552,706
TefeBrazil 6,7234,178
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 5,2083,237
TeresinaBrazil 4,5402,821
TiriosBrazil 5,6123,488
TorresBrazil 6,6664,142
TracuateuaBrazil 4,7752,967
Tres LagoasBrazil 6,2623,891
TriunfoBrazil 4,2492,640
TucuruiBrazil 5,1713,213
TuriacuBrazil 4,6432,885
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 8,5095,287
Terrace, BcCanada 10,7396,673
Teslin, YtCanada 10,5656,565
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 9,1255,671
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 9,5735,948
Thompson, MbCanada 8,8855,521
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 8,3975,218
Timmins, OnCanada 7,8124,854
Tofino, BcCanada 10,9016,774
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,6424,749
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,6614,760
Trenton, OnCanada 7,4954,657
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 8,3985,219
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 6,2713,897
Temuco-MaquehueChile 9,0005,593
TaiyuanChina 11,4797,133
TaoyuanChina 12,8878,008
TengchongChina 10,8016,712
TønderDenmark 4,7992,982
TylstrupDenmark 5,0563,142
TystofteDenmark 4,8933,041
TamayoDominican Republic 6,9454,315
TahrirEgypt 4,2272,627
TantaEgypt 4,2602,647
TallinEstonia 5,7063,546
TartuEstonia 5,6813,530
TampereFinland 5,8573,640
TurkuFinland 5,7243,557
ToulonFrance 3,4992,174
ToulouseFrance 3,4372,136
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,5819,682
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 16,0039,945
TchibanGabon 2,6181,627
TbilisiGeorgia 5,8253,620
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 4,2072,614
TamaleGhana 725451
ThessalonikiGreece 4,1352,570
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 3,8962,421
TimehriGuyana 5,7473,572
TegucigalpaHonduras 8,7075,410
TelaHonduras 8,7005,406
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 9,0505,624
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 9,0505,624
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 13,8818,626
TabrizIran 5,8303,623
TeheranIran 6,2203,865
Tel AvivIsrael 4,6532,892
Taranto, PugliaItaly 3,7742,345
TarvisioItaly 4,1172,559
TermoliItaly 3,7782,348
TorinoItaly 3,7542,333
Torino/ CaselleItaly 3,7692,342
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 3,2902,045
TrevicoItaly 3,7082,304
TrevisoItaly 3,9792,473
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 4,0482,515
Turin, PiedmontItaly 3,7562,334
TabouIvory Coast 1,008626
TadotsuJapan 13,2288,220
TakadaJapan 13,2788,251
TakamatsuJapan 13,2468,231
TakayamaJapan 13,2988,264
TanegashimaJapan 13,3048,267
TatenoJapan 13,4748,373
TateyamaJapan 13,5518,421
TokushimaJapan 13,2998,264
TokyoJapan 13,4868,380
TomakomaiJapan 12,9688,059
TottoriJapan 13,1668,181
ToyamaJapan 13,2498,233
ToyookaJapan 13,1998,202
TsuJapan 13,3708,308
TsurugaJapan 13,2678,244
TsuyamaJapan 13,1848,193
TurgayKazakhstan 7,4164,608
TripoliLebanon 4,8162,992
TobrukLibya 3,6842,289
TripoliLibya 2,9031,804
TelsiaiLithuania 5,3243,308
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,0274,367
TolanaroMadagascar 7,1684,454
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 6,7944,222
ThyoloMalawi 5,6093,486
TawauMalaysia 13,5348,410
TessalitMali 1,071666
TimbuktuMali 503313
TombMali 500311
TidjikdjaMauritania 804500
TacubayaMexico 9,8266,106
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 9,6205,978
TarialanMongolia 10,1366,299
TosontsengelMongolia 9,9116,159
TsetserlegMongolia 10,1886,331
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 10,5956,584
TangierMorocco 2,4831,543
TarfayaMorocco 1,7651,097
TazaMorocco 2,3251,445
TaunggyiMyanmar 10,8096,717
TaungooMyanmar 10,8126,718
ThandweMyanmar 10,6126,594
TontoutaNew Caledonia 18,76211,659
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 16,40510,194
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,38210,801
TapanuiNew Zealand 16,37010,173
TauherenikauNew Zealand 16,93010,520
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,17910,675
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,19510,685
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,30710,755
Te AnauNew Zealand 16,40810,196
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,32310,765
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,34210,776
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,24010,713
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,26210,727
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,14410,653
TemukaNew Zealand 16,57610,300
TimaruNew Zealand 16,57010,297
Totara FlatNew Zealand 16,79410,436
TahouaNiger 1,240771
TillaberyNiger 826513
TaejonNorth Korea 12,6437,856
TromsoNorway 6,4984,038
TrondheimNorway 5,7113,549
ThumraitOman 6,4394,001
TacnaPeru 7,8524,879
TarapotoPeru 8,0605,009
TrujilloPeru 8,3995,219
Tacloban CityPhilippines 13,9748,683
TorunPoland 4,9203,057
TimisoaraRomania 4,4242,749
TambovRussia 6,0503,759
Tamdy-BulakRussia 7,4324,618
TaraRussia 8,1895,089
Tarko-SaleRussia 8,3765,205
TermezRussia 7,6574,758
TernejRussia 12,5167,778
TobolskRussia 7,8324,867
TomskRussia 8,8335,489
Tot’MaRussia 6,5204,052
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 7,2944,533
TuapseRussia 5,4713,400
TuraRussia 9,4355,863
TurukhanskRussia 8,8385,492
TaifSaudi Arabia 5,0173,117
TortosaSpain 3,1171,937
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 9,5095,909
TokerSudan 4,7152,930
TartousSyria 4,8383,007
TaipeiTaiwan 12,9148,025
TaboraTanzania 4,7692,964
TakThailand 11,1496,928
TrangThailand 11,4987,145
TabligboTogo 1,129702
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 5,6473,509
TunisTunisia 3,0731,910
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 6,4414,003
TireeUk 4,7932,978
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 4,6462,887
TernopilUkraine 4,9523,078
Treinta Y TresUruguay 7,2814,524
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,1345,054
Talkeetna, AkUsa 11,0346,857
Talladega, AlUsa 8,2665,137
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,1355,055
Tampa, FloridaUsa 7,9934,967
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,4734,644
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9524,320
Tecumseh, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Temple, TxUsa 9,3545,813
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,7675,448
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,4655,260
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,9534,942
Toledo, IaUsa 8,7595,443
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 8,0034,973
Tooele, UtUsa 10,3586,437
Topeka, KsUsa 9,0305,611
Towanda, PaUsa 7,3934,594
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,7956,087
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2034,476
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 10,5616,563
Tulsa, OkUsa 9,1095,661
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4095,225
Two Harbors, MnUsa 8,5865,335
TashkentUzbekistan 7,8214,860
TumeremoVenezuela 6,0763,775


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -