Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 7,8164,857
NeuquenArgentina 8,6625,383
Nueve De JulioArgentina 7,9114,916
Norfolk IslandAustralia 18,17211,293
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 16,47710,239
Nowra RanAustralia 16,66610,357
NuriootpaAustralia 15,8039,820
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 7,5214,674
NatitingouBenin 889552
Nova FriburgoBrazil 5,6103,486
NgaoundereCameroon 2,2581,403
NkoundjaCameroon 2,0421,269
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 6,6954,160
Nanaimo, BcCanada 10,7816,700
Natashquan, QcCanada 6,4534,010
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 7,1474,441
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,9886,206
North Battleford, SkCanada 9,6185,977
North Bay, OnCanada 7,6554,757
N’DjamenaChad 2,3011,430
NanchangChina 12,2357,603
NanjingChina 12,2847,634
NanningChina 11,8247,348
NicosiaCyprus 4,6262,875
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 4,8763,030
NaguaDominican Republic 6,7914,220
NeybaDominican Republic 6,9644,328
NegeleEthiopia 5,0873,161
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 19,39712,053
NandiFiji 19,39712,053
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 5,8503,635
NancyFrance 4,0852,539
NantesFrance 3,7772,347
NiceFrance 3,5972,235
NeustrelitzGermany 4,7552,955
NurembergGermany 4,3122,680
NurnbergGermany 4,3112,679
NaxosGreece 4,0882,540
NanortalikGreenland 6,0883,783
NarsarsuaqGreenland 6,1733,836
NordGreenland 7,6004,723
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 6,6344,122
NzerekoreGuinea 670416
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 8,9885,585
New DelhiIndia 8,6615,382
Naples, CampaniaItaly 3,6442,265
NaganoJapan 13,3118,272
NagasakiJapan 13,0788,127
NagoJapan 13,3568,300
NagoyaJapan 13,3628,304
Naha, OkinawaJapan 13,3598,302
NaraJapan 13,3308,283
NazeJapan 13,3578,300
NemuroJapan 13,0838,130
NiigataJapan 13,2548,236
NikkoJapan 13,3808,315
NobeokaJapan 13,2158,212
NairobiKenya 5,0033,109
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 16,49010,247
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 8,3785,206
NidaLithuania 5,2153,241
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 6,6954,161
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 7,0694,393
Nkhata BayMalawi 5,2563,266
Nkhota KotaMalawi 5,3293,312
NaraMali 231144
NioroMali 401249
NemaMauritania 377234
NouakchottMauritania 1,171728
NoumeaNew Caledonia 18,75611,655
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,09910,626
NelsonNew Zealand 16,91210,509
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,16810,669
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 16,93810,525
NandaimeNicaragua 8,6325,364
N’GuigmiNiger 2,0821,294
NiameyNiger 899559
Narvik, NordlandNorway 6,3533,948
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 6,7764,211
Ny-AlesundNorway 7,3504,567
NawabshahPakistan 7,8284,865
NokkundiPakistan 7,2564,509
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 7,1774,460
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 13,4238,341
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 7,3574,572
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 11,1256,913
NikolaevRussia 5,1443,197
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 11,9697,438
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 12,3517,675
NizneangarskRussia 10,2996,400
Nizne-UdinskRussia 9,7346,049
Njaksimvol’Russia 7,5164,670
NovgorodRussia 5,8983,665
NovosibirskRussia 8,7305,425
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 9,4975,902
No. 6Sudan 4,1842,600
NyalaSudan 3,3672,092
Nakhon PhanomThailand 11,6987,269
Nakhon SawanThailand 11,2907,016
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 11,5017,147
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 11,2486,989
NarathiwatThailand 11,7657,311
NigdeTurkey 4,8613,020
NebitdagTurkmenistan 6,5444,067
Nikopol’Ukraine 5,3363,316
Napoleon, NdUsa 8,0314,991
Napoleon, OhUsa 8,0314,991
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2805,145
Natchez, MsUsa 8,7905,462
Neosho, MoUsa 8,9285,548
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,9464,316
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2184,485
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,6874,777
New Hampton, IaUsa 8,6875,398
New London, WiUsa 8,3865,211
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,6855,397
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,7095,412
New Ulm, MnUsa 8,8085,473
New YorkUsa 7,1844,464
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1634,451
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1744,458
Newark, NjUsa 7,1964,471
Newberry, MiUsa 8,1615,071
Newberry, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Newkirk, OkUsa 9,1905,711
Newnan, GaUsa 8,1735,079
Newport, TnUsa 7,9644,949
Nome, AlaskaUsa 11,1766,945
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,3544,570
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 9,1205,667
North Bend, OregonUsa 11,1196,909
North Loup, NeUsa 9,2475,746
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 9,4065,845
Norton, KsUsa 9,3765,827
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,9064,913
NdolaZambia 4,8293,001


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -