Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 7,8394,871
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 7,9544,943
JuninArgentina 7,8604,884
JacarezinhoBrazil 6,2653,893
JacobinaBrazil 4,6692,902
JaguaruanaBrazil 4,0342,507
Joao PessoaBrazil 3,9052,427
Joao PinheiroBrazil 5,5893,473
Juiz De ForaBrazil 5,6353,502
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 9,8236,104
JiuquanChina 10,2676,380
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 8,4715,264
JarabacoaDominican Republic 6,8784,274
JimaniDominican Republic 7,0134,358
JoensuuFinland 6,1573,826
JokioinenFinland 5,7913,599
JyvskylFinland 6,0013,729
JakobshavnGreenland 6,9554,322
JulianehbGreenland 6,1653,831
JagdalpurIndia 9,3385,803
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 12,6477,859
JerusalemIsrael 4,6782,907
JuigalpaNicaragua 8,5525,314
JosNigeria 1,6851,047
Jan Mayen bNorway 6,4003,977
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 6,4053,980
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 7,8174,858
JhelumPakistan 8,2685,138
JiwaniPakistan 7,1834,464
JuliacaPeru 7,7354,807
JakutskRussia 10,7936,707
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 6,0153,738
JenisejskRussia 9,2185,728
Juzno-KurilskRussia 13,0308,097
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 12,6237,844
JamestownSaint Helena 3,2602,026
JeddahSaudi Arabia 4,8773,030
JizanSaudi Arabia 5,2333,252
JohannesburgSouth Africa 5,7593,579
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,5971,614
JubaSudan 4,2462,638
JokkmokkSweden 6,2213,866
JönköpingSweden 5,2223,245
Jonkoping ASweden 5,2173,242
JendoubaTunisia 2,9681,844
JerbaTunisia 2,8451,768
JerseyUk 3,9992,485
JaltaUkraine 5,1423,195
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6545,378
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4905,276
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 7,8874,901
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,5375,305
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,5964,720
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 10,7736,694


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -