Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 16,43110,210
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7007,271
WilliamtownAustralia 16,91110,509
Willis Island M.O.Australia 17,42910,831
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2678,866
WoomeraAustralia 15,7529,788
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 15,0949,379
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 6,8784,274
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,7214,798
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,3946,459
Whitehorse, YtCanada 10,6246,602
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,7814,835
Windsor, OnCanada 7,9314,928
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 8,9495,561
Wynyard, SkCanada 9,3845,831
WillemstadCuraçao 6,7944,222
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 15,0119,328
WajimaJapan 13,1758,187
WakamatsuJapan 13,3398,289
WakayamaJapan 13,3258,280
WakkanaiJapan 12,7207,904
WajirKenya 5,2473,261
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 4,6152,868
WindhoekNamibia 4,7342,942
WaihiNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,17310,671
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,24510,716
WaimateNew Zealand 16,52310,267
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,18110,676
WaingawaNew Zealand 16,94510,530
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 16,91410,511
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,23310,709
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,04610,592
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,20210,690
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,20910,694
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,14710,655
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 16,99310,560
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,36210,789
WallacevilleNew Zealand 16,92910,520
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,06410,604
WellingtonNew Zealand 16,91410,510
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 16,91110,509
Westport AeroNew Zealand 16,85610,475
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,41110,819
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,29710,749
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,41610,822
WinchmoreNew Zealand 16,62910,334
WintonNew Zealand 16,33710,152
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,41810,824
WarsawPoland 4,9403,070
WroclawPoland 4,6772,906
WonsanSouth Korea 12,4467,734
Wad MedaniSudan 4,2742,656
Wadi HalfaSudan 4,0722,530
WauSudan 3,7852,352
WaddingtonUk 4,4512,766
Waco, TxUsa 9,3315,798
Wake IslandUsa 16,29610,126
Wakeeney, KsUsa 9,4015,842
Wakefield, NeUsa 9,0855,645
Walhalla, ScUsa 7,9794,958
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 10,5706,568
Walnut, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Warren, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Warren, PaUsa 7,6054,726
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,6365,366
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,4314,618
Washington, IaUsa 8,6915,401
Washington, InUsa 8,2925,153
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6215,357
Watertown, NyUsa 7,3724,581
Watertown, SdUsa 9,0255,608
Watertown, WiUsa 8,4205,232
Wauseon, OhUsa 8,0324,991
Waverly, OhUsa 7,9474,938
Waycrosse, GaUsa 7,9434,936
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,5595,318
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4255,235
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,3575,815
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 9,0555,627
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,7724,830
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3464,565
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 7,7684,827
West Point, GaUsa 8,1735,079
West Point, NyUsa 7,1844,464
White Hall, IlUsa 8,5505,313
Whitestown, InUsa 8,1985,094
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,3915,836
Wichita, KansasUsa 9,2145,725
Wilbur, WaUsa 10,5216,538
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,3314,556
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,4254,614
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8654,887
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,4294,617
Williston, North DakotaUsa 9,4455,869
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3464,565
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3114,543
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,5094,666
Windsor, IlUsa 8,4645,260
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8534,880
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,8255,484
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 10,7716,693
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Winnsboro, ScUsa 7,7954,844
Winslow, AzUsa 10,4396,487
Winthrop College, ScUsa 7,7894,840
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5594,697
Wooster, OhUsa 7,8504,878


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -