Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 7,7104,791
BustAfghanistan 7,4014,599
BatnaAlgeria 2,7811,728
BecharAlgeria 2,0521,275
BejaiaAlgeria 2,8231,754
Beni AbbesAlgeria 1,9051,184
BiskraAlgeria 2,6631,655
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,1081,310
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 9,6165,976
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 9,5575,939
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 9,5755,950
Base OrcadasAntarctica 8,9225,544
ByrdAntarctica 11,9177,405
Bahia BlancaArgentina 8,2055,099
BarilocheArgentina 9,0045,595
Buenos AiresArgentina 7,6764,770
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 16,60710,320
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 17,36110,788
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,4839,000
BrestBelarus 5,0583,143
BrusselsBelgium 4,2662,651
Belize CityBelize 8,7475,436
BeninBenin 1,220758
BohiconBenin 1,135705
BermudaBermuda 6,2753,899
BageBrazil 7,1334,433
BambuiBrazil 5,7253,558
BarbacenaBrazil 5,6313,499
BarbalhaBrazil 4,3252,688
BarcelosBrazil 6,4564,012
BarraBrazil 4,9083,050
Barra Do CordaBrazil 4,8032,985
BarreirasBrazil 5,1403,194
BelémBrazil 4,9493,075
Belo HorizonteBrazil 5,5523,450
BelterraBrazil 5,6703,523
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 4,8813,033
Bom JesusBrazil 6,6734,146
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 5,0653,147
BrasiliaBrazil 5,6243,495
BrevesBrazil 5,1683,211
BurgasBulgaria 4,5692,839
BurundiBurundi 4,3332,692
BatouriCameroon 2,4601,529
Bagotville, QcCanada 7,0484,380
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 10,6166,597
Baker Lake, NtCanada 8,6645,384
Banff, AbCanada 10,1476,306
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 7,6324,743
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 6,1403,816
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 10,0106,220
Bissett, MbCanada 8,8225,482
Blue River, BcCanada 10,3376,424
Bonavista, NfCanada 7,4854,651
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 10,9116,780
Brandon, MbCanada 9,1405,680
Broadview, SkCanada 9,3115,786
Broughton Island, NtCanada 7,2944,533
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 10,9236,788
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,1883,224
Burns Lake, BcCanada 10,6026,588
Byron Bay, NtCanada 9,1315,674
BanguiCentral African Republic 2,8851,793
BiraoCentral African Republic 3,1661,967
Balmaceda PuertoChile 9,2815,768
BeijingChina 11,6267,224
BarranquillaColombia 7,4434,625
Benito SalasColombia 7,6774,770
BogotáColombia 7,5094,666
BrnoCzech Republic 4,4912,791
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,6702,281
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,3382,074
BaniDominican Republic 6,8544,259
BarahonaDominican Republic 6,9364,310
BayaguanaDominican Republic 6,7764,211
BahariyaEgypt 3,9822,475
Beni SuefEgypt 4,2112,617
BiarritzFrance 3,3722,096
BordeauxFrance 3,5332,195
BrestFrance 3,9002,424
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,30810,134
BitamGabon 2,3121,437
BanjulGambia 1,128701
BerlinGermany 4,6752,905
BrockenGermany 4,5262,812
BokeGuinea 981610
BissauGuinea-Bissau 1,038645
BudapestHungary 4,4512,766
Budapest-LORINCHungary 4,4542,768
BangaloreIndia 9,0135,601
Belgaum (Sambre)India 8,6375,367
BhubaneshwarIndia 9,6986,026
BikanerIndia 8,2925,153
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 13,6088,456
BabolsarIran 6,3543,949
Bandar AbbasIran 6,6334,122
Bandar AnzaliIran 6,0883,783
Bandar LengehIran 6,4794,026
BirjandIran 6,9154,297
BushehrIran 6,0953,788
BaghdadIraq 5,5343,439
BasraIraq 5,8203,617
BelmulletIreland 4,5522,829
Birr, OffalyIreland 4,4152,743
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 3,8012,362
BergamoItaly 3,8862,415
BolognaItaly 3,8372,384
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 4,0232,500
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 3,6232,252
BrindisiItaly 3,8312,381
BondoukouIvory Coast 699435
BouakeIvory Coast 641398
BalkhashKazakhstan 8,2565,130
BeirutLebanon 4,7662,961
BenghaziLibya 3,3962,111
BirzaiLithuania 5,4423,382
BitolaMacedonia 4,0702,529
BlantyreMalawi 5,5593,454
BvumbweMalawi 5,5823,469
BintuluMalaysia 13,0588,114
BamakoMali 220136
Bko-SMali 218135
BougounMali 265165
Bir MoghreinMauritania 1,435892
BaitagMongolia 9,5125,911
BaruuhturuunMongolia 9,6175,976
BaruunkharaaMongolia 10,4356,484
Baruun-UrtMongolia 11,0276,852
BayandelgerMongolia 11,0206,848
BayankhongorMongolia 10,1876,330
Bayan-OvooMongolia 10,8896,767
BulganMongolia 10,2736,384
BhamawMyanmar 10,7076,653
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 16,34010,154
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 16,73710,400
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 16,37610,177
BlenheimNew Zealand 16,88910,495
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,03010,583
BluffieldsNicaragua 8,3835,209
BilmaNiger 2,1191,317
Birni N’KonniNiger 1,233766
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 6,9764,335
BergenNorway 5,3093,299
Bergen - FloridaNorway 5,3083,298
BjornoyaNorway 6,9744,334
Bodo, NordlandNorway 6,1763,838
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 5,9543,700
BadinPakistan 7,9014,910
BahawalnagarPakistan 8,2615,133
BalakotPakistan 8,2185,107
BarkhanPakistan 7,9234,923
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 7,9954,968
BascoPhilippines 13,2098,208
BialystokPoland 5,1173,179
BejaPortugal 2,7431,704
BragancaPortugal 3,1581,963
BistritaRomania 4,7102,927
BucharestRomania 4,6112,866
BajkitRussia 9,3445,807
BarabinskRussia 8,4375,243
BarnaulRussia 8,7935,464
BerezovoRussia 7,7574,820
BiserRussia 7,3004,536
BlagovescenskRussia 11,6227,222
BogdarinRussia 10,5956,584
BogucanyRussia 9,5145,912
BomnakRussia 11,3447,049
BorRussia 9,0235,607
BorzjaRussia 11,0066,839
BratskRussia 9,8376,113
BelgradeSerbia 4,3042,674
BoSierra Leone 862536
BontheSierra Leone 953592
BratislavaSlovakia 4,4222,748
BerberaSomalia 5,5693,461
BusanSouth Korea 12,8487,984
BadajozSpain 2,8341,761
BarcelonaSpain 3,2021,990
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 3,2292,007
BabanusaSudan 3,6942,295
BaselSwitzerland 4,0052,489
BernSwitzerland 3,9382,447
BangkokThailand 11,3997,084
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 11,3987,083
Bhumibol DamThailand 11,1236,912
BizerteTunisia 3,0881,919
BalikesirTurkey 4,4232,749
BursaTurkey 4,5402,821
BayramalyTurkmenistan 7,2044,477
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 4,6342,879
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 4,5872,850
Belfast-AldergroveUk 4,5882,851
Birmingham, EnglandUk 4,3662,713
Bournemouth-HurnUk 4,1752,594
Brighton, EnglandUk 4,1962,607
Bakersfield, CaUsa 11,1226,911
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,5805,953
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4004,599
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 10,3416,426
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 10,3426,427
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6215,357
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,7875,460
Beaver City, NeUsa 9,3595,816
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,7884,839
Bedford, MaUsa 6,9464,316
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4575,877
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,6775,392
Berkeley, CaUsa 11,2366,982
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 11,4907,140
Bethlehem, NhUsa 7,0534,383
Bettles, AkUsa 10,6506,618
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 10,7516,681
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 8,1315,053
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 9,8766,137
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,3574,572
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3285,175
Bishop, CaUsa 10,9786,822
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 9,2715,761
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,7284,802
Blackville, ScUsa 7,8244,862
Blaine, WaUsa 10,7156,659
Blakely, GaUsa 8,1965,093
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1074,416
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5165,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 10,5316,544
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4815,270
Boonton, NjUsa 7,2174,485
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,9534,321
Bowler, WiUsa 8,4015,221
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,2245,110
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,6365,366
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2875,771
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,1134,420
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,7155,416
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,9084,914
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,5234,675
Brodhead, WiUsa 8,4555,254
Broken Bow, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,6525,376
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,4855,894
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Buckeye, AzUsa 10,7126,656
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,7084,790
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,9374,932
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,5854,713
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,8745,515
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7804,835
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,6215,357
Burlington, VtUsa 7,1504,443
Burns, OregonUsa 10,7386,673
BajsunUzbekistan 7,6454,751
BarcelonaVenezuela 6,3693,958
BarquisimetoVenezuela 6,8704,269
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 5,3173,304
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 5,3273,310


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -