Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,1211,318
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,5901,609
EsquelArgentina 9,0935,650
EzeizaArgentina 7,6944,781
East SaleAustralia 16,20810,072
Esperance (po)Australia 14,3248,901
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3258,902
EssendonAustralia 16,0789,991
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 5,7363,565
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 6,9594,324
EspinosaBrazil 5,1213,182
Earlton, OnCanada 7,6774,770
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 9,9336,172
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 9,9116,159
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 9,9186,163
Edson, AbCanada 10,0976,274
Egg Island, BcCanada 10,8966,771
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 8,9585,567
Estevan, SkCanada 9,3695,822
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 10,8886,766
Eureka, NtCanada 8,3445,185
ErlianChina 11,1106,904
El CaranoColombia 7,7524,817
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 5,0123,115
El CercadoDominican Republic 6,9744,334
El SeyboDominican Republic 6,7124,171
El ArishEgypt 4,5272,813
El TorEgypt 4,4272,751
ErfurtGermany 4,4552,768
EssenGermany 4,3872,726
EsfahanIran 6,2133,861
EilatIsrael 4,5852,849
EsashiJapan 12,9668,057
EldoretKenya 4,7812,971
ErdenemandalMongolia 10,1386,300
EssaouiraMorocco 2,0481,273
EeldeNetherlands 4,5582,833
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,12710,643
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 16,67610,363
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 8,7285,424
EnuguNigeria 1,6861,048
EncarnacionParaguay 7,0184,361
EvoraPortugal 2,8041,742
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 12,0027,458
EkimcanRussia 11,6597,245
Elat’MaRussia 6,1893,846
ElistaRussia 5,9353,688
ErbogacenRussia 9,9336,172
EssejRussia 9,3555,814
Ed DueimSudan 4,1532,581
El FasherSudan 3,4022,114
El GeneinaSudan 3,0911,921
El ObeidSudan 3,9342,445
El ShowakSudan 4,5232,811
En NahudSudan 3,7442,327
EdirneTurkey 4,4542,768
ErzincanTurkey 5,3213,306
ErzurumTurkey 5,4633,395
EskisehirTurkey 4,6282,876
EsengulyTurkmenistan 6,4814,028
EntebbeUganda 4,5032,798
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 4,7432,947
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 4,6672,900
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,9704,953
Eastman, GaUsa 7,9964,969
Eastport, MeUsa 6,6784,150
Ekalaka, MtUsa 9,5785,952
El Dorado, KsUsa 9,1695,697
El Paso, TexasUsa 10,1676,318
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6754,769
Elko, NvUsa 10,6206,599
Ellsworth, KsUsa 9,2325,737
Elmira, NyUsa 7,4324,619
Ely, NevadaUsa 10,6116,594
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 7,1294,430
Erie, PaUsa 7,7034,787
Eskridge, KsUsa 9,0625,631
Eugene, OrUsa 11,0086,841
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,9165,541
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 11,2556,994
Eureka, SdUsa 9,2335,737
Evanstone, WyUsa 10,2256,354
Evansville, InUsa 8,3485,187


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -