Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 7,8394,871
KandaharAfghanistan 7,5424,687
KhostAfghanistan 7,9154,918
KunduzAfghanistan 7,8014,848
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 9,5665,944
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,3388,910
KlagenfurtAustria 4,1622,586
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 5,9133,675
KandiBenin 1,019633
Kamloops, BcCanada 10,4806,513
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 7,8924,904
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 7,8944,905
Kelowna, BcCanada 10,4506,494
Kenora, OnCanada 8,7475,436
Kingston, OnCanada 7,4214,612
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 10,1276,293
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 9,3995,840
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 7,1344,433
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 7,2354,496
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 8,4095,226
KashiChina 8,3975,218
KunmingChina 11,2036,962
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 3,0961,924
KhargaEgypt 4,0582,522
KosseirEgypt 4,4382,758
KajaaniFinland 6,2253,868
KuopioFinland 6,1093,796
KuusamoFinland 6,4123,985
KarlsruheGermany 4,1772,596
KasselGermany 4,4412,760
KonstanzGermany 4,0682,528
KumasiGhana 895556
KalamataGreece 3,8382,385
KerkiraGreece 3,8722,406
Kythira IslandGreece 3,8622,400
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 6,7914,220
Kap TobinGreenland 6,4333,997
KankanGuinea 480298
KindiaGuinea 821510
KissidougouGuinea 616383
Kahului, MauiHawaii 15,0079,325
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3977,704
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 12,3987,704
KeszthelyHungary 4,3022,673
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 5,6793,529
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 9,8896,145
KotaIndia 8,5885,336
KozhikodeIndia 8,8605,506
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 14,5399,034
KermanIran 6,6964,161
KermanshahIran 5,8223,618
Khoram AbadIran 5,9093,672
KilkennyIreland 4,3602,709
KingstonJamaica 7,5364,683
KagoshimaJapan 13,2128,210
KanazawaJapan 13,2258,218
KaruizawaJapan 13,3598,301
KatsuuraJapan 13,5638,428
KawaguchikoJapan 13,4438,354
KitamiesashiJapan 12,8047,956
KobeJapan 13,2918,259
KochiJapan 13,2718,246
KofuJapan 13,4168,337
KumagayaJapan 13,4248,342
KumamotoJapan 13,1328,160
KumejimaJapan 13,2798,252
KureJapan 13,1538,173
KushiroJapan 13,0648,118
KutchanJapan 12,9058,019
KyotoJapan 13,2988,264
KokpektyKazakhstan 8,7845,459
KitaleKenya 4,7352,942
Kuwait CityKuwait 5,8223,618
KufraLibya 3,3162,061
KaunasLithuania 5,2933,289
KlaipedaLithuania 5,2573,266
KybartaiLithuania 5,2283,249
KarongaMalawi 5,1253,184
Kota BharuMalaysia 11,8227,346
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 13,2828,254
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 11,8347,354
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 11,9327,415
KuantanMalaysia 11,9937,452
KuchingMalaysia 12,8237,968
KayesMali 582362
KeniebaMali 554344
KidalMali 978608
KitaMali 361224
KoutiaMali 13584
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 17,46310,852
KisinevMoldova 4,9603,082
KhalkhgolMongolia 11,3087,027
KhatgalMongolia 9,9776,200
KhovdMongolia 9,4665,882
KhujirtMongolia 10,3026,402
KhutagMongolia 10,1906,332
KenitraMorocco 2,3241,444
KalewaMyanmar 10,4606,500
KathaMyanmar 10,6266,603
KawthaungMyanmar 11,3147,030
KayukpyuMyanmar 10,5026,526
KengtungMyanmar 11,0456,863
KhamtiMyanmar 10,5056,528
KeetmanshoopNamibia 5,1573,205
KathmanduNepal 9,4665,882
KoumacNew Caledonia 18,72411,635
KaikouraNew Zealand 16,78910,433
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,22210,702
KaitokeNew Zealand 16,93610,524
KarioiNew Zealand 17,11210,634
KawerauNew Zealand 17,25410,722
KopuaNew Zealand 17,04110,589
KanoNigeria 1,599994
KangnungNorth Korea 12,6467,858
KarasjokNorway 6,6174,112
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 5,4803,406
KristiansandNorway 5,1173,180
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 5,6353,502
KhasabOman 6,6224,115
KarachiPakistan 7,7064,789
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 7,7204,797
KhanpurPakistan 8,0294,989
KhuzdarPakistan 7,6424,749
KororPalau 15,0959,380
Kasprowy WierchPoland 4,6452,886
KlodzkoPoland 4,6052,861
KoszalinPoland 4,9383,069
KrakowPoland 4,7092,926
KalakanRussia 10,7246,664
KaliningradRussia 5,1473,198
KamenskoeRussia 11,5497,177
KandalaksaRussia 6,6064,105
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 7,0624,388
KazanRussia 6,6514,133
KemRussia 6,5114,046
KerchRussia 5,3473,322
KhabarovskRussia 12,1447,546
KirenskRussia 10,1156,285
KirovRussia 6,7994,225
KljuciRussia 12,1697,562
KolpasevRussia 8,6915,400
KorfRussia 11,7857,323
KostromaRussia 6,2933,910
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 9,7886,082
KotlasRussia 6,7754,210
KrasnodarRussia 5,5203,430
KrasnojarskRussia 7,2054,477
KrasnoufimskRussia 7,1864,465
KrasnoyarskRussia 9,3265,796
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 8,0825,023
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 6,6324,121
KurganRussia 7,6254,738
KurskRussia 5,6883,535
KyraRussia 10,7806,699
KigaliRwanda 4,3512,704
KoldaSenegal 957595
KabalaSierra Leone 725451
KosiceSlovakia 4,6622,897
KimberleySouth Africa 5,7523,574
KimchaekSouth Korea 12,4497,736
KurunegalaSri Lanka 9,4425,867
KadugliSudan 3,9042,426
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 4,0952,545
KassalaSudan 4,5812,846
KhartoumSudan 4,1682,590
KostiSudan 4,1962,608
KalmarSweden 5,1783,218
KaresuandoSweden 6,4534,010
KarlstadSweden 5,3663,335
KristianstadSweden 5,0503,138
KamishliSyria 5,3693,336
KanchanaburiThailand 11,2847,012
Khlong YaiThailand 11,7047,273
Khon KaenThailand 11,5337,167
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 11,4437,111
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 11,5147,155
KairouanTunisia 2,9621,841
KahramanmarasTurkey 5,0293,125
KarsTurkey 5,6383,504
KastamonuTurkey 4,9513,077
KayseriTurkey 4,9583,081
KonyaTurkey 4,6902,914
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 6,9854,341
KushkaTurkmenistan 7,2124,481
KinlossUk 4,9253,060
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 5,5803,467
KievUkraine 5,2823,282
KirillovkaUkraine 5,4443,383
KirovogradUkraine 5,2533,264
KlepininoUkraine 5,2093,237
KomissarovkaUkraine 5,3523,326
Kovel’Ukraine 5,0333,128
Krovoj RogUkraine 5,2853,284
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 8,1475,063
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 10,1876,330
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,9515,562
Keene, NhUsa 7,0404,375
Kenton, OhUsa 8,0234,985
Kenton, OkUsa 9,7096,033
Key West, FloridaUsa 7,9584,945
Kimball, NeUsa 9,6786,014
King Salmon, AkUsa 11,5667,187
Kingfisher, OkUsa 9,3005,779
Kinston, NcUsa 7,5164,671
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 11,0056,838
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0545,005
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 11,5267,163
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 10,8836,763
KabompoZambia 4,4932,792
KabweZambia 4,9103,051
Kabwe AgrometZambia 4,9103,051
KafirondaZambia 4,7572,956
KaomaZambia 4,6302,877
KasamaZambia 4,8813,033
KasempaZambia 4,6262,874
KawambwaZambia 4,6672,900
KaroiZimbabwe 5,1703,213


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -