Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 7,7124,792
ReconquistaArgentina 7,4444,626
Rio CuartoArgentina 8,0394,995
Rio GallegosArgentina 9,4255,857
RivadaviaArgentina 7,4434,625
RosarioArgentina 7,7524,817
RichmondAustralia 16,77810,426
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 17,31610,761
RecifeBrazil 3,9722,468
RemansoBrazil 4,7232,935
Rio BrancoBrazil 7,2824,525
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 5,7053,545
Rio NegroBrazil 6,4484,007
Rio VerdeBrazil 6,0203,741
Red Deer, AbCanada 9,9996,214
Red Lake, OnCanada 8,6905,400
Regina (cda), SkCanada 9,4505,872
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 9,4535,874
Resolute, NtCanada 8,5375,305
Revelstoke, BcCanada 10,3256,416
Roberval, QcCanada 7,1444,439
RuoqiangChina 9,4395,866
Rafael NunezColombia 7,5304,679
RandersDenmark 4,9833,097
RestauracionDominican Republic 6,9894,343
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 6,8134,234
Rapa NuiEaster Island 11,9807,444
RumipambaEcuador 8,1385,057
Ras ElnakbEgypt 4,5702,840
Ras NsranyEgypt 4,4922,792
Ras-SedrEgypt 4,3782,720
RochambeauFrench Guiana 5,1543,203
RostockGermany 4,8072,987
RhodesGreece 4,2582,646
RaufarhöfnIceland 5,9443,694
ReykhólarIceland 5,9143,675
ReykjavíkIceland 5,7713,586
RamsarIran 6,1833,842
RashtIran 6,0993,790
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 4,3262,688
RadicofaniItaly 3,7032,301
Resia PassItaly 4,0232,500
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8452,389
RivoltoItaly 4,0462,514
Rolle PassItaly 4,0252,501
RomeItaly 3,6492,268
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 3,6232,251
Ronchi LegionariItaly 4,0502,516
RumoiJapan 12,8527,986
RigaLatvia 5,4713,400
RaseiniaiLithuania 5,3073,298
RodriguesMauritius 8,4525,252
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 9,9196,164
RabatMorocco 2,2971,427
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 10,8506,742
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 4,4952,794
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 16,92210,515
RangioraNew Zealand 16,68810,370
ReeftonNew Zealand 16,81610,450
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,41610,822
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,27810,737
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,25610,723
RoxburghNew Zealand 16,42410,206
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,30210,752
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,25510,723
RivasNicaragua 8,6165,354
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 7,8664,888
RebolyRussia 6,2923,910
Rostov On DonRussia 5,6723,525
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 5,6643,520
RagaSudan 3,5162,185
RashadSudan 4,0362,508
RenkSudan 4,2252,626
RumbekSudan 3,9872,478
RanongThailand 11,3177,032
Roi EtThailand 11,6367,231
RizeTurkey 5,4523,388
RepetekTurkmenistan 7,2964,534
Razdel’NajaUkraine 5,0163,117
RomnyUkraine 5,4703,399
RovnoUkraine 5,0573,142
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5914,096
RochaUruguay 7,3614,574
Racine, WiUsa 8,3245,172
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,5854,714
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 9,5275,920
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 9,5295,921
Reading, PaUsa 7,3424,562
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 11,1466,926
Red Lodge, MtUsa 9,9516,184
Redding, CaUsa 11,1326,917
Redlands, CaUsa 11,0156,845
Reno, NevadaUsa 10,9896,829
Rensselaer, InUsa 8,2745,141
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,4554,633
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,4554,633
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,6884,777
Rochester, MnUsa 8,6905,400
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,5004,661
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,9845,583
Rockford, IlUsa 8,4365,243
Rockville, InUsa 8,2835,147
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,9225,544
Rome, GaUsa 8,1635,072
Roseau, MnUsa 8,8775,516
Roseburg, OrUsa 11,0536,868
Roswell, NmUsa 9,9526,184
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,3424,563
Rushville, IlUsa 8,6215,357


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -