Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 9,5465,932
UaupesBrazil 6,8684,268
UbatubaBrazil 5,8913,661
UberabaBrazil 5,8713,649
Uranium City, SkCanada 9,4045,844
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 9,2785,766
UpernavikGreenland 7,3414,562
UummannaqGreenland 7,0874,404
UdineItaly 4,0622,524
Ustica IslandItaly 3,3962,110
UenoJapan 13,3448,292
UnzendakeJapan 13,1068,144
UrakawaJapan 13,0678,120
UshibukaJapan 13,1288,158
UtsunomiyaJapan 13,4178,338
UwajimaJapan 13,2288,220
UkmergeLithuania 5,3643,333
UtenaLithuania 5,4203,368
UlaangomMongolia 9,4525,874
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 10,5366,547
UlgiiMongolia 9,3255,794
UliastaiMongolia 9,8526,122
UmnugoviMongolia 9,4495,871
UnderkhaanMongolia 10,8186,722
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 12,7977,952
UfaRussia 7,0104,356
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 8,5155,291
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 10,3896,456
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 11,9097,401
Ust-BarguzinRussia 10,3936,458
Ust-CilmaRussia 7,2284,492
Ust-KamcatskRussia 12,2037,583
Ust-MajaRussia 11,0966,895
Ust-OlojRussia 11,0466,864
Umm BeninSudan 4,3362,694
UmeňSweden 5,9703,710
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 11,7877,324
Udon ThaniThailand 11,5027,147
Uttaradit EastThailand 11,2206,972
UrfaTurkey 5,1643,209
UsakTurkey 4,4812,785
Uman’Ukraine 5,1523,201
UzgorodUkraine 4,7062,925
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,6634,762
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,9394,933
Urbana, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Urbana, OhUsa 8,0064,975


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -