Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 7,1644,452
Zell Am SeeAustria 4,1622,586
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 5,9603,704
Ze DocaBrazil 4,7452,948
ZhengzhouChina 11,7197,282
ZhijiangChina 11,7457,298
ZagrebCroatia 4,1602,585
ZugspitzeGermany 4,1042,550
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 3,8042,364
ZahedanIran 7,0734,395
ZanjanIran 5,9873,721
ZacatecasMexico 10,0746,260
Zamiin-UudMongolia 11,0986,896
ZinderNiger 1,6361,017
ZhobPakistan 7,8864,900
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 13,8678,617
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 13,8698,618
ZamoscPoland 4,9203,057
Zielona GoraPoland 4,7012,921
ZigalovoRussia 10,1006,276
ZiganskRussia 10,2086,343
ZyryankaRussia 11,0116,842
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 3,1821,977
ZurichSwitzerland 4,0182,497
ZanzibarTanzania 5,4633,395
ZonguldakTurkey 4,8092,989
ZaporizhiaUkraine 5,3853,346
ZitomirUkraine 5,1693,212
ZnamenkaUkraine 5,2943,289
ZolotonosaUkraine 5,3463,322
Zion Park, UtahUsa 10,5446,552
Zumbrota, MnUsa 8,7285,424
ZambeziZambia 4,4002,734


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -