Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 7,8474,876
GhazniAfghanistan 7,7724,829
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,3431,456
General PicoArgentina 8,1465,062
GualeguaychuArgentina 7,5874,715
GeorgetownAscension Island 2,5401,578
Gabo IslandAustralia 16,43310,212
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,7088,519
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 15,0869,374
GrazAustria 4,2412,636
GancaAzerbaijan 5,9083,671
GoycayAzerbaijan 6,0203,741
GomelBelarus 5,4413,381
GrodnoBelarus 5,1973,229
GaranhunsBrazil 4,1692,590
GoianiaBrazil 5,7963,602
GoiasBrazil 5,8313,624
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 5,3133,302
GrajauBrazil 4,9353,067
GuairaBrazil 6,6834,153
GuaramirangaBrazil 4,1252,563
GuaratingaBrazil 4,9693,088
GarouaCameroon 2,1761,352
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,9183,678
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 8,6835,395
Gladman Point, NtCanada 10,7876,703
Golden, BcCanada 10,2336,359
Goose, NfCanada 6,4844,030
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,8964,907
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 10,1636,316
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,5194,051
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 6,3623,953
GanzhouChina 12,2977,642
GuangzhouChina 12,2907,637
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 6,8344,247
GuayaquilEcuador 8,3085,163
GonderEthiopia 4,7182,932
GourdonFrance 3,5582,211
GrenobleFrance 3,7062,303
GeisenheimGermany 4,2662,651
GorlitzGermany 4,6082,864
GibraltarGibraltar 2,5311,573
Guatemala CityGuatemala 9,0435,619
GeorgetownGuyana 5,7303,561
GoaIndia 8,5605,320
GuwahatiIndia 10,1076,281
GelaItaly 3,3202,063
GenoaItaly 3,7312,318
GhediItaly 3,8832,413
Gioia Del ColleItaly 3,7802,349
GrazzaniseItaly 3,6482,267
GrossetoItaly 3,6582,273
GrottaglieItaly 3,7872,353
GuardiavecchiaItaly 3,4402,138
GuidoniaItaly 3,6642,277
GagnoaIvory Coast 808502
GifuJapan 13,3318,284
GaoMali 729453
GuamMariana Islands 15,6369,716
GuadalajaraMexico 10,2116,345
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 9,9966,212
GuaymasMexico 10,7116,656
GaluutMongolia 10,1256,292
GemertNetherlands 4,3732,717
GisborneNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,17710,674
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,54110,900
GrassmereNew Zealand 16,86610,481
GreymouthNew Zealand 16,77510,424
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,07810,612
GayaNiger 1,055656
GardermoenNorway 5,3923,350
GeiloNorway 5,3703,337
GdanskPoland 5,0423,133
GalatiRomania 4,7982,982
Gor’KijRussia 6,3703,958
GorznyjRussia 5,9373,689
GridinoRussia 6,5854,092
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,9023,667
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 8,0525,004
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 3,2852,041
GijonSpain 3,3532,084
Gazala GawazatSudan 3,5442,202
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,4832,786
GoteborgSweden 5,1593,206
Goteborg-SaveSweden 5,1623,208
GothenburgSweden 5,1583,205
GunnarnSweden 6,0183,740
GenevaSwitzerland 3,8292,380
GabesTunisia 2,8071,744
GafsaTunisia 2,7811,728
GiresunTurkey 5,2803,281
GoztepeTurkey 4,5872,850
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 6,7034,165
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 6,5554,073
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 4,7252,936
GajvoronUkraine 5,1013,170
GeniceskUkraine 5,2793,281
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,4515,252
Galena, AlaskaUsa 10,9866,827
Galva, IlUsa 8,5265,298
Galveston, TxUsa 9,1555,689
Geneva, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Genoa, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Glasgow, MtUsa 9,6586,001
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7604,822
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,2304,493
Golconda, NvUsa 10,7056,652
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,5154,670
Goodland, KsUsa 9,5335,924
Gothenburg, NeUsa 9,3525,811
Grafton, NdUsa 8,9675,572
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 8,8755,515
Grand Island, NeUsa 9,2155,726
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 10,1066,280
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 8,1385,057
Grants Pass, OrUsa 11,1056,901
Gravette, ArUsa 8,9795,580
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 10,0196,226
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 8,3355,180
Greenfield, InUsa 8,1985,094
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,4515,252
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,6894,778
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,2245,110
Greenville, MsUsa 8,7285,424
Greenville, OhUsa 8,1135,041
Greenville, PaUsa 7,6874,777
Greenville, TxUsa 9,1955,714
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 7,9014,910
Greenwood, ScUsa 7,9004,909
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,6025,345
Groton, CtUsa 7,0174,360
Gulkana, AkUsa 10,9006,773
GuanareVenezuela 6,9354,310
GuasdualitoVenezuela 7,0884,405
GuiriaVenezuela 6,1053,794


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -