Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 7,2814,524
QabalaAzerbaijan 6,0393,752
QubaAzerbaijan 6,1023,792
QuixeramobimBrazil 4,2042,612
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 8,5375,305
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 7,0494,380
Quesnel, BcCanada 10,4836,514
QuinteroChile 8,6275,361
QingdaoChina 12,1587,555
QiqiharChina 11,6407,233
QuitoEcuador 8,1035,035
QueenstownNew Zealand 16,46610,232
QuettaPakistan 7,6484,753
Quanah, TxUsa 9,4965,901
Quitman, GaUsa 8,1015,034
Quang TriVietnam 11,9647,434


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -