Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 18,34611,400
Port BlairAndaman Islands 10,6466,615
ParanaArgentina 7,6614,761
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 7,2674,516
PehuajoArgentina 8,0144,980
PergaminoArgentina 7,7934,843
PigeArgentina 8,1535,066
Pilar ObsArgentina 7,9304,928
PosadasArgentina 7,0274,367
PresidenciaArgentina 7,3754,583
Puente Del IncaArgentina 8,4905,276
Punta IndioArgentina 7,6364,745
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,8078,580
Port HedlandAustralia 14,1148,771
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,3252,066
ParakouBenin 1,056656
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 4,2222,624
ParacatuBrazil 5,6193,492
ParanaBrazil 5,4263,372
ParanaguaBrazil 6,3073,919
ParanaibaBrazil 6,1513,822
ParintinsBrazil 5,8573,640
ParnaibaBrazil 4,3382,696
Passo FundoBrazil 6,7974,224
Patos De MinasBrazil 5,6773,528
PaulistanaBrazil 4,5442,824
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 4,3542,706
Pedra AzulBrazil 5,0603,144
PeixeBrazil 5,4633,395
PetrolinaBrazil 4,5592,833
PicosBrazil 4,5172,807
PiraiBrazil 5,7413,568
PirenopolisBrazil 5,7223,555
PompeuBrazil 5,5903,474
Ponta PoraBrazil 6,7154,173
Porto De MozBrazil 5,3523,326
Porto UniaoBrazil 6,5574,075
Porto VelhoBrazil 6,8364,248
Porto-AlegreBrazil 6,8254,241
Porto-NacionalBrazil 5,3953,353
PosseBrazil 5,3813,344
PlevenBulgaria 4,4432,761
PlovdivBulgaria 4,3652,712
Phnom PenhCambodia 11,9167,405
Peace River, AbCanada 10,0326,234
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 8,3615,196
Penticton, BcCanada 10,4896,518
Petawawa, OnCanada 7,4904,655
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,5624,699
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 8,4385,243
Port Alberni, BcCanada 10,8356,733
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 6,1753,837
Port Hardy, BcCanada 10,9046,776
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 9,0215,606
Prince Albert, SkCanada 9,4385,865
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 10,4476,492
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 10,8506,742
Princeton, BcCanada 9,2815,767
ParronChile 8,6255,360
Puerto AysenChile 9,3265,795
Puerto MonttChile 9,1635,694
Punta ArenasChile 9,5925,961
PingbianChina 11,8717,377
PeralesColombia 7,6244,738
Pto.CarrenoColombia 6,7554,198
PuntarenasCosta Rica 8,5415,308
PragueCzech Republic 4,4822,785
PedernalesDominican Republic 7,0044,352
PimentelDominican Republic 6,8214,238
PoloDominican Republic 6,9554,322
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 6,8624,264
PichilingueEcuador 8,2345,117
PortoviejoEcuador 8,3405,183
PuyoEcuador 8,0825,022
Port-SaidEgypt 4,3892,727
ParisFrance 4,0152,495
PerpignanFrance 3,3752,098
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 10,1786,325
Port-GentilGabon 2,2711,411
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 9,3235,793
PotsdamGermany 4,6602,896
PatrasGreece 3,8972,421
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 7,8684,889
Prins Christian SundGreenland 5,9993,728
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 5,9433,693
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 7,0634,389
Puerto LempiraHonduras 8,3215,171
PecsHungary 4,2852,663
PambanIndia 9,2745,763
PuneIndia 8,5045,284
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 11,8187,344
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 12,7597,929
PadovaItaly 3,9452,451
Paganella MountainItaly 3,9832,475
Palermo, SicilyItaly 3,3542,084
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 3,3472,080
PantelleriaItaly 3,1661,968
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 3,8242,376
PerdasdefoguItaly 3,2962,048
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 3,7552,333
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 3,7752,346
PiacenzaItaly 3,8122,369
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 3,7192,311
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 3,8702,405
Ponza IslandItaly 3,5782,223
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 3,7062,303
Pratica Di MareItaly 3,6202,249
PrizziItaly 3,3272,067
PakseLaos 11,8837,384
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 11,6337,229
PamplemoussesMauritius 7,8984,908
PlaisanceMauritius 7,9254,925
PohnpeiMicronesia 17,16710,668
PodgoricaMontenegro 4,0422,512
PatheinMyanmar 10,7076,653
PutaoMyanmar 10,6226,601
PyiMyanmar 10,6896,642
PoindimieNew Caledonia 18,78211,672
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,34410,778
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,01610,574
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,01710,575
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,47910,862
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,21710,699
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 8,3265,174
Port HarcourtNigeria 1,7291,074
PohangNorth Korea 12,8057,957
PyongyangNorth Korea 12,3477,673
PadidanPakistan 7,7994,846
PanjgurPakistan 7,3994,598
ParachinarPakistan 7,9234,924
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 7,3504,568
PeshawarPakistan 8,0625,010
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 17,08110,614
PilarParaguay 7,1944,471
PiscoPeru 8,2855,148
PiuraPeru 8,4725,265
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 7,5284,678
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 13,4108,333
PoznanPoland 4,7952,980
PrzemyslPoland 4,8262,999
Penhas DouradasPortugal 3,0071,869
PortalegrePortugal 2,8811,790
Porto Portugal 3,0931,922
PavelecRussia 5,9833,718
PecoraRussia 7,4264,615
PermRussia 7,1344,433
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 12,4807,755
PetrozavodskRussia 6,2663,894
PjatigorskRussia 5,7623,581
PoronajskRussia 12,4267,722
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 5,4983,417
Providenja BayRussia 11,2977,020
PskovRussia 5,7213,555
PodorSenegal 1,010627
PopradSlovakia 4,6432,885
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 6,2493,883
PretoriaSouth Africa 5,7233,557
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 3,0371,887
PuttalamSri Lanka 9,3705,823
Port SudanSudan 4,6632,897
ParamariboSuriname 5,4303,374
PiteňSweden 6,1393,815
PalmyraSyria 5,0373,130
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,0799,991
PhetchabunThailand 11,3687,064
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 11,2677,001
PhraeThailand 11,2106,966
PhuketThailand 11,3577,058
Phuket (airport)Thailand 11,3417,047
Prachin BuriThailand 11,4727,129
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 11,3837,074
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 6,0003,728
Plymouth, EnglandUk 4,1132,556
PoltavaUkraine 5,4623,394
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 7,4144,607
PradoUruguay 7,5244,676
Punta Del EsteUruguay 7,4454,627
Palestine, IlUsa 8,3785,206
Pana, IlUsa 8,4665,261
Paoli, InUsa 8,2065,099
Paris, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Park Rapids, MnUsa 8,8425,495
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,5425,308
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 9,8876,144
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 9,2595,754
Pawhuska, OkUsa 9,1395,679
Pawnee City, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Pendleton, OrUsa 10,6236,601
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,4095,226
Peoria, IlUsa 8,5025,283
Perry, OkUsa 9,2125,724
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2824,525
Philo, OhUsa 7,8574,883
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 10,6096,593
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 9,2985,778
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7995,468
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,9915,587
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,7054,788
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1844,464
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,9224,302
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 10,2886,393
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 8,7615,444
Pontiac, IlUsa 8,4415,245
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5265,298
Port Angeles, WaUsa 10,7856,702
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,0675,634
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2684,516
Port Townsend, WaUsa 10,7856,702
Portage, WiUsa 8,4105,226
Portland, MaineUsa 6,9144,297
Portland, OregonUsa 10,8876,765
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 8,5935,340
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8945,527
Priest River, IdUsa 10,3726,445
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3394,560
Princeton, InUsa 8,3895,213
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9784,336
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 9,7996,089
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 6,7684,206
PetaukeZambia 5,1423,195


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -