Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 5,7443,570
YardmiliAzerbaijan 6,0173,739
YevlaxAzerbaijan 5,9703,710
YaoundeCameroon 2,2121,375
YokoCameroon 2,2091,373
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,5834,091
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 9,5975,964
Yorkton, SkCanada 9,2815,767
YanjiChina 12,3017,644
YichangChina 11,7317,290
YinchuanChina 10,9386,797
YiningChina 8,7795,456
YariguiesColombia 7,4174,609
YamasaDominican Republic 6,8164,236
YasicaDominican Republic 6,8664,267
YazdIran 6,4494,007
YakushimaJapan 13,3048,268
YamagataJapan 13,2958,262
YamaguchiJapan 13,0848,131
YokkaichiJapan 13,3578,300
YokohamaJapan 13,5008,389
YonagoJapan 13,1128,148
YonagunijimaJapan 13,0768,126
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 15,3179,518
YeMyanmar 11,0726,881
YolaNigeria 2,0811,293
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 12,7847,944
YurimaguasPeru 8,0154,980
YekaterinburgRussia 7,3594,573
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 12,6217,843
YerbentTurkmenistan 6,9064,291
Yakima, WaUsa 10,6966,647
Yakutat, AkUsa 10,9036,775
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 10,0666,255
York, PaUsa 7,4314,618
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,7434,811
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 10,8656,752


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -