Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 1,7251,072
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,7521,710
AlgiersAlgeria 2,7561,713
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 2,9531,835
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 7,6704,766
AzulArgentina 7,9124,917
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 15,7419,781
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,9408,663
Alice SpringsAustralia 15,6649,734
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,5359,654
AmberleyAustralia 17,31210,758
AgdamAzerbaijan 5,9203,678
AstaraAzerbaijan 6,0603,766
AimoresBrazil 5,2903,287
AlagoinhasBrazil 4,5732,842
AltamiraBrazil 5,4063,359
Alto TapajosBrazil 6,1203,803
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 5,8013,605
ApodiBrazil 4,0862,539
AracajuBrazil 4,3512,704
AracuaiBrazil 5,1853,222
AragarcasBrazil 6,0233,743
AraxaBrazil 5,7763,589
Arco VerdeBrazil 4,1892,603
Abbotsford, BcCanada 10,6896,642
Agassiz, BcCanada 10,6396,611
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 10,0786,263
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,8833,656
Alert, NunavutCanada 8,0645,011
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 8,3545,191
Atikokan, OnCanada 8,5635,321
AbecheChad 2,9171,812
AntofagastaChile 8,1005,034
AricaChile 7,8714,891
AltaiChina 9,2215,730
Aepto.San LuisColombia 7,9854,962
Antonio NarinoColombia 7,9294,927
AraucaColombia 7,0854,403
AltamiraDominican Republic 6,8924,283
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 6,7524,196
AzuaDominican Republic 6,9014,288
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 4,1792,597
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 4,3632,711
AswanEgypt 4,2542,644
AsyutEgypt 4,1442,575
AcajutlaEl Salvador 8,9945,589
AsmaraEritrea 4,8513,015
AssabEritrea 5,2813,281
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,9213,058
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 3,4842,165
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 14,8759,243
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 10,3776,448
AccraGhana 1,087676
AlexandroupolisGreece 4,3572,707
AthensGreece 4,0192,498
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 4,0052,489
AasiaatGreenland 6,9754,335
AmmassalikGreenland 6,2703,896
AputiteqGreenland 6,3373,938
AkureyriIceland 5,8833,656
AgraIndia 8,7675,448
AhmedabadIndia 8,3005,157
AkolaIndia 8,7905,462
AllahabadIndia 9,1645,695
AmritsarIndia 8,3925,215
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 14,8879,251
AbadanIran 5,8623,643
ArakIran 6,0563,763
AlbengaItaly 3,6692,280
AlgheroItaly 3,3382,074
AmendolaItaly 3,7762,347
AnconaItaly 3,8482,391
ArezzoItaly 3,7592,336
AbidjanIvory Coast 938583
AdiakeIvory Coast 953592
AbashiriJapan 12,9638,055
AburatsuJapan 13,2728,247
AikawaJapan 13,1998,202
AjiroJapan 13,5018,390
AkitaJapan 13,1548,174
AkuneJapan 13,1528,173
AomoriJapan 13,0918,135
AsahikawaJapan 12,9038,018
AsosanJapan 13,1528,173
AmmanJordan 4,7512,952
AlmatyKazakhstan 8,4375,243
AinaziLatvia 5,5673,459
AnalalavaMadagascar 6,7034,165
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 6,9574,323
AntananarivoMadagascar 6,8814,276
AntsirananaMadagascar 6,7504,194
AtarMauritania 1,080671
AgalegaMauritius 7,4114,605
AcapulcoMexico 9,9556,186
AayanbulagMongolia 9,9736,197
AltaiMongolia 9,8566,125
ArvaikheerMongolia 10,3316,420
AgadirMorocco 1,9211,194
AmsterdamNetherlands 4,4212,747
AlexandraNew Zealand 16,44910,221
ApplebyNew Zealand 16,91610,512
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,26710,730
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,38510,803
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 16,61810,326
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 16,69410,374
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,38910,806
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,40410,815
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,40610,816
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,40610,816
AltagraciaNicaragua 8,5865,335
AgadezNiger 1,567974
AsuncionParaguay 7,0424,376
ArequipaPeru 7,9114,916
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 13,2898,258
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 14,0278,716
AradRomania 4,4592,771
AjanRussia 11,5747,192
AldanRussia 10,8896,767
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 6,3883,969
AleksandrovskoeRussia 8,3875,212
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 12,2337,602
AnadyrRussia 11,3167,032
ArkhangelskRussia 6,6964,161
ArmavirRussia 5,6593,517
AstrakhanRussia 6,2103,859
Apia, UpoluSamoa 18,46011,471
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 3,3392,075
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,8721,785
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,8321,760
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,6341,637
Abu HamedSudan 4,2542,644
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,3592,709
AqiqSudan 4,7622,959
ArbaatSudan 4,6372,882
AromaSudan 4,5522,829
AtbaraSudan 4,3162,682
Abu KamalSyria 5,2643,271
AleppoSyria 4,9983,106
AranyaprathetThailand 11,6017,209
AtakpameTogo 1,024636
AdanaTurkey 4,8703,026
AfyonTurkey 4,5712,841
AnkaraTurkey 4,8122,990
AntalyaTurkey 4,4922,792
AshgabatTurkmenistan 6,8514,257
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 4,8803,033
AberporthUk 4,3102,678
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 4,3432,699
Aj-PetriUkraine 5,1343,190
Askanija NovaUkraine 5,2343,252
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 6,4644,017
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 6,4464,005
ArtigasUruguay 7,2604,511
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,5295,300
Aberdeen, SdUsa 9,1245,670
Aberdeen, WaUsa 10,8946,770
Abilene, TxUsa 9,5385,927
Ada, MnUsa 8,9865,584
Adrian, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Aiken, ScUsa 7,8874,901
Akron, OhUsa 7,8074,852
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,9416,177
Albany, GaUsa 8,0905,027
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,1834,464
Albert Lea, MnUsa 8,7635,445
Albion, NeUsa 9,1665,696
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 10,0826,265
Aledo, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Alexandria, SdUsa 9,1235,669
Algona, IaUsa 8,8245,483
Alice, TxUsa 9,4915,898
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,3024,537
Alliance, NeUsa 9,5515,935
Alma, MiUsa 8,0965,031
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,9744,955
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,9606,189
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,6465,994
Amherst, MaUsa 7,1104,418
Amite, LaUsa 8,7215,419
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 11,1346,919
Anderson, InUsa 8,1985,094
Anderson, ScUsa 7,9714,953
Angelica, NyUsa 7,5224,675
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 8,0184,983
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 10,8596,748
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,2145,104
Arcadia, FlUsa 7,9524,941
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 7,9274,926
Ashland, WiUsa 8,5355,304
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 10,9446,801
Atchison, KsUsa 8,9775,578
Athens, GaUsa 8,0084,977
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,1125,041
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,2214,487
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 12,6507,861
Auburn, NeUsa 9,0425,619
Augusta, GaUsa 7,8884,902
Augusta, MtUsa 10,0826,265
Aurora, IlUsa 8,3485,188
Austin, TxUsa 9,4075,845
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 7,4164,609
AndizanUzbekistan 8,0765,018
AcariguaVenezuela 6,8714,270
AdenYemen 5,5313,437


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -