Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 3,9092,429
Villa DoloresArgentina 8,0485,001
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 7,8174,857
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 8,1655,074
ViennaAustria 4,3952,731
VitebskBelarus 5,6103,486
VassourasBrazil 5,7063,546
VicosaBrazil 5,5233,432
VitoriaBrazil 5,2943,290
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 4,9543,079
VarnaBulgaria 4,6452,886
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 7,5434,688
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 10,7326,669
Vegreville, AbCanada 9,8336,111
Vermilion, AbCanada 9,7606,065
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 10,7786,697
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 10,8146,720
ValdiviaChile 9,0955,652
Valdivia-PichoyChile 9,0005,592
VallenarChile 8,3335,178
ValparaisoChile 8,6005,344
VanguardiaColombia 7,4654,639
Vasquez CoboColombia 7,3064,540
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 5,0883,162
VestervigDenmark 4,9773,093
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 6,8334,246
Villa RivaDominican Republic 6,8004,225
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 6,9544,321
VilsandiEstonia 5,5183,429
VaasaFinland 5,9383,690
VestmannaeyjarIceland 5,6693,523
VeravalIndia 8,1035,035
VisakhapatnamIndia 9,5015,904
ValentiaIreland 4,3012,673
VeniceItaly 3,9722,469
VeronaItaly 3,9022,425
VicenzaItaly 3,9452,451
Vigna Di ValleItaly 3,6472,267
ViterboItaly 3,6732,283
VolterraItaly 3,7112,306
VientianeLaos 11,4577,119
VarenaLithuania 5,2713,276
VilniusLithuania 5,3273,310
VeracruzMexico 9,5215,917
VlissingenNetherlands 4,3202,684
VaernesNorway 5,7243,557
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 5,5253,434
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 6,8294,244
VillarricaParaguay 6,9684,330
Vrfu OmuRomania 4,6392,883
VanavaraRussia 9,6956,025
VasileviciRussia 5,3723,338
Velikie LukiRussia 5,7093,547
VerhojanskRussia 10,4436,489
ViljujskRussia 10,3606,438
VitimRussia 10,2516,370
Vize IslandRussia 8,4045,222
VladivostokRussia 12,4217,719
VolgogradRussia 6,0573,764
VologdaRussia 6,3463,943
VoronezRussia 5,8643,644
Vrangelja IslandRussia 10,6156,596
VytegraRussia 6,3003,915
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 7,0874,404
ValenciaSpain 2,9541,835
ValladolidSpain 3,1441,954
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 3,2161,998
VisbySweden 5,3363,316
VanTurkey 5,5933,475
ValleyUk 4,4342,755
VinnitsaUkraine 5,0903,163
Vacaville, CaUsa 11,2176,970
Valdez, AkUsa 11,0186,846
Valentine, NeUsa 9,3505,811
Vancouver, WaUsa 10,8896,767
Vermillion, SdUsa 9,0635,632
Vevay, InUsa 8,1275,050
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,7285,424
Victoria, TxUsa 9,3675,821
Viroqua, WiUsa 8,5705,325


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -