Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 2,0371,266
DjelfaAlgeria 2,5491,584
DavisAntarctica 11,1566,933
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,6609,732
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 15,3649,547
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 11,7037,273
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 16,70110,378
DhakaBangladesh 10,0746,260
D’UccleBelgium 4,2662,651
DiamantinaBrazil 5,4083,361
DiamantinoBrazil 6,3413,941
DouradosBrazil 6,6204,114
DoualaCameroon 2,0331,263
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 6,1743,837
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 9,1205,668
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 10,2086,343
Dease Lake, BcCanada 10,5586,561
Deer Lake, NfCanada 6,1193,802
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 7,6244,738
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 7,1644,452
Dryden, OnCanada 8,6325,364
DuianChina 10,3636,440
DubrovnikCroatia 3,9992,485
DjiboutiDjibouti 5,3483,323
DajabonDominican Republic 6,9834,340
DuvergeDominican Republic 6,9784,336
DabaaEgypt 4,0402,510
DakhlaEgypt 3,9062,427
DijonFrance 3,9082,429
DresdenGermany 4,5622,835
DanmarkshavnGreenland 7,0844,402
DebrecenHungary 4,5792,846
DalatangiIceland 5,7953,601
DaltonganjIndia 9,4265,858
DarbhangaIndia 9,5555,938
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 10,3826,452
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 10,3916,457
DumkaIndia 9,7366,050
DwarkaIndia 7,9494,940
DezfulIran 5,9023,668
DublinIreland 4,4522,766
DecimomannuItaly 3,2442,016
DobbiacoItaly 4,0832,537
DimbokroIvory Coast 767477
Deir-AllaJordan 4,7252,936
DagorettiKenya 5,0053,110
DaugavpilsLatvia 5,5003,418
DedzaMalawi 5,4133,363
DalanzadgadMongolia 10,5686,567
DashbalbarMongolia 10,9316,793
DaweiMyanmar 11,1456,926
De BiltNetherlands 4,4202,747
De KooyNetherlands 4,5012,797
Den HelderNetherlands 4,5042,799
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,02510,580
DarfieldNew Zealand 16,66810,358
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,51010,881
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 16,38510,182
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 16,38810,183
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 5,2523,264
DalbandinPakistan 7,4174,609
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 8,0184,983
DirPakistan 8,0745,017
DroshPakistan 8,0655,012
Daguaan CityPhilippines 13,2838,254
DohaQatar 6,1533,824
DorohoiRomania 4,8753,029
Dikson IslandRussia 8,4715,264
DudinkaRussia 8,7055,409
DzardzanRussia 10,0816,265
DhahranSaudi Arabia 6,0163,738
DakarSenegal 1,233766
DaruSierra Leone 791492
DurbanSouth Africa 6,2483,883
DamazinSudan 4,3982,733
DongolaSudan 3,9552,458
DamascusSyria 4,8433,009
Damascus (Intl)Syria 4,8443,010
Deir EzzorSyria 5,2233,246
DusanbeTajikistan 7,7784,833
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 5,4913,412
DjerbaTunisia 2,8231,754
DiyarbakirTurkey 5,3103,300
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 4,8433,010
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 4,5352,818
DnepropetrovskUkraine 5,4283,373
DonetskUkraine 5,5773,466
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 6,5324,059
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,0655,012
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6024,724
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,2695,760
Danville, IlUsa 8,3675,200
Darlington, ScUsa 7,6904,779
Davenport, WaUsa 10,4816,513
David City, NeUsa 9,1115,662
Dayton, OhUsa 8,0384,995
Dayton, WaUsa 10,5316,544
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,2905,152
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 10,8976,771
Decatur, IlUsa 8,4525,252
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,7326,048
Delaware, OhUsa 7,9424,936
Delphine, InUsa 8,2745,141
Denton, MdUsa 7,3424,563
Denver, ColoradoUsa 9,7856,081
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,8195,480
Deseret, UtUsa 10,4756,509
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 8,9035,532
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,9624,948
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3575,193
Dillon, MtUsa 10,2346,359
Dixon, IlUsa 8,5135,290
Dodge City, KsUsa 9,4295,859
Dover, DeUsa 7,3424,563
Dover, TnUsa 8,4125,228
Dublin, TxUsa 9,3945,837
Dubuque, IaUsa 8,5655,322
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 8,6275,361
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Durham, NhUsa 6,9594,325
DakhlaWestern Sahara 1,535954


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -