Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 7,4314,618
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 7,6484,752
MilianaAlgeria 2,6801,666
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 3,7642,339
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 12,8377,977
Malarg EArgentina 8,5975,342
MaquinchaoArgentina 8,8295,486
Mar Del PlataArgentina 7,8254,863
Marcos JuarezArgentina 7,8484,877
MendozaArgentina 8,4055,223
Mendoza AeroArgentina 8,3975,218
Monte CaserosArgentina 7,3434,563
Mackay MoAustralia 17,26610,730
Macquarie IslandAustralia 15,2649,485
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 14,2278,841
MeekatharraAustralia 14,0988,760
Melbourne (airport)Australia 16,0779,991
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 16,0789,991
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 16,0689,985
Mount GambierAustralia 15,7739,802
Mount IsaAustralia 16,28110,117
MuharraqBahrain 6,0643,768
MinskBelarus 5,3873,347
MogilevBelarus 5,5083,423
MaunBotswana 4,9243,060
MacapaBrazil 5,1633,209
MacauBrazil 3,9452,452
MaceioBrazil 4,1492,578
MachadoBrazil 5,8333,625
ManausBrazil 6,2203,865
MarabaBrazil 5,1853,222
MaringaBrazil 6,4474,006
Monte AlegreBrazil 5,5563,452
Monte AzulBrazil 5,1233,184
Monte SantoBrazil 4,5172,807
MonteiroBrazil 4,1542,581
Montes ClarosBrazil 5,3273,310
Morada NovaBrazil 4,1102,554
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 4,7392,945
MamfeCameroon 1,8941,177
MarouaCameroon 2,2431,394
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 8,1955,092
Maniwaki, QcCanada 7,3934,594
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 9,8946,148
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 10,4456,491
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 10,8856,764
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 9,8786,138
Merry Island, BcCanada 10,7646,689
Moncton, NbCanada 6,5314,058
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,8534,258
Montreal, QuebecCanada 7,1854,465
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 7,2104,480
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 9,5175,914
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 7,7714,829
Morden, MbCanada 9,0235,607
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,6394,747
MoundouChad 2,4831,543
MatecanaColombia 7,6784,771
MoroniComoros 6,1193,803
MosnovCzech Republic 4,6012,859
MarstalDenmark 4,8313,002
Melville HallDominica 5,9273,683
MichesDominican Republic 6,7134,171
MocaDominican Republic 6,8634,264
MoncionDominican Republic 6,9284,305
Monte CristiDominican Republic 6,9754,335
Monte PlataDominican Republic 6,7934,221
MilagroEcuador 8,2775,143
Mersa MatruhEgypt 3,9442,451
MinyaEgypt 4,1472,577
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 1,9581,217
MassawaEritrea 4,9063,049
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 5,4173,366
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 5,6133,488
MarseilleFrance 3,5122,183
MontpellierFrance 3,4932,170
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 5,3663,334
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 14,5309,029
MakokouGabon 2,5341,575
MayumbaGabon 2,6331,636
MitzicGabon 2,4001,491
MkamboGabon 2,6051,619
MoandaGabon 2,7101,684
MouilaGabon 2,5431,580
MagdeburgGermany 4,5872,850
MunichGermany 4,2242,625
MünsterGermany 4,4612,772
MethoniGreece 3,8002,361
MilosGreece 3,9952,483
MitiliniGreece 4,2952,669
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 4,2932,668
MacentaGuinea 653406
MamouGuinea 728453
Midway IslandHawaii 15,2929,503
MiskolcHungary 4,5852,849
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 8,7255,422
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 8,8805,518
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 8,3905,214
MusulipatnamIndia 9,3145,788
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 14,3648,926
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 15,4199,581
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 11,5137,154
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 16,32410,144
MashhadIran 6,9714,332
Malin HeadIreland 4,6682,901
M. CalamitaItaly 3,6282,254
Marina Di GinosaItaly 3,7502,330
Messina, SicilyItaly 3,4912,169
MilanItaly 3,8492,392
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 3,8482,391
Mount ArgentarioItaly 3,6292,255
ManIvory Coast 686426
MaebashiJapan 13,3848,317
MaizuruJapan 13,2378,226
MakurazakiJapan 13,2148,212
MatsueJapan 13,0938,136
MatsumotoJapan 13,3338,286
MatsuyamaJapan 13,1978,201
MinamidaitojimaJapan 13,6678,493
MinamitorishimaJapan 15,3029,509
MishimaJapan 13,4858,380
MitoJapan 13,4668,368
MiyakejimaJapan 13,6058,454
MiyakoJapan 13,2578,238
MiyakojimaJapan 13,2498,233
MiyakonojoJapan 13,2378,226
MiyazakiJapan 13,2468,231
MombetsuJapan 12,8928,011
MoriokaJapan 13,2118,210
MuroranJapan 12,9688,059
MurotomisakiJapan 13,3378,288
MutsuJapan 13,0728,123
Ma’AnJordan 4,6802,908
MafraqJordan 4,7862,974
MombasaKenya 5,4083,361
MinicoyLakshadweep 8,6455,372
MaseruLesotho 5,9663,707
MonroviaLiberia 918571
MisratahLibya 3,0111,871
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 6,6164,111
MaintiranoMadagascar 6,5204,052
MananjaryMadagascar 7,0864,403
MorondavaMadagascar 6,6684,144
MakhangaMalawi 5,6263,496
MangochiMalawi 5,5093,423
MwmosaMalawi 5,6383,504
MzimbaMalawi 5,2093,237
MzuzuMalawi 5,2213,245
MalaccaMalaysia 11,9337,415
MersingMalaysia 12,0987,518
MiriMalaysia 13,1218,153
MaleMaldives 8,7855,459
MenakaMali 941585
MoptiMali 254158
MajuroMarshall Islands 17,72111,012
MazatlanMexico 10,4396,487
MeridaMexico 8,8185,479
Mexico CityMexico 9,8266,106
MonterreyMexico 9,7726,073
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,0226,228
MaantyMongolia 10,6086,592
MandalgoviMongolia 10,6006,587
MatadMongolia 11,1506,929
MurenMongolia 10,0106,221
MarrakechMorocco 2,0351,264
MeknesMorocco 2,2781,416
MideltMorocco 2,1491,335
MaputoMozambique 6,0553,763
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 6,0393,753
MandalayMyanmar 10,6756,634
MeiktilaMyanmar 10,6866,641
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 11,2386,984
MindatMyanmar 10,4826,513
MonywaMyanmar 10,5766,572
MyeikMyanmar 11,2386,984
MyitkyinaMyanmar 10,6886,642
MaastrichtNetherlands 4,3072,676
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 16,38710,183
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,11110,633
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,35410,784
Milford SoundNew Zealand 16,49410,249
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,19310,684
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,19910,688
MolesworthNew Zealand 16,82710,456
MotuekaNew Zealand 16,93010,521
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 16,90410,505
Mt CookNew Zealand 16,62510,331
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 16,65910,352
ManaguaNicaragua 8,6535,377
MasatepeNicaragua 8,6395,368
MagariaNiger 1,6301,013
Maine SoroaNiger 1,9621,219
MaradiNiger 1,431889
MaiduguriNigeria 2,0941,301
MakurdiNigeria 1,7241,071
MinnaNigeria 1,444897
Mokp’oNorth Korea 12,6827,881
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 6,0793,777
MajisOman 6,6664,142
MasirahOman 6,9204,300
Muscat  Oman 6,8384,249
MultanPakistan 8,0845,024
MurreePakistan 8,2265,112
MadangPapua New Guinea 16,80910,445
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 7,1244,427
MoyobambaPeru 8,1095,039
MactanPhilippines 13,9138,646
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 13,4178,337
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 3,2001,988
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 2,8271,757
MagadanRussia 11,6427,235
MahackalaRussia 6,0683,771
Malye KarmakulyRussia 7,5714,705
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 7,5724,705
MarkovoRussia 11,3287,039
MinusinskRussia 9,3175,790
MogocaRussia 10,9696,816
MoscowRussia 6,0163,739
MurmanskRussia 6,7674,205
MadinahSaudi Arabia 4,9543,079
MatamSenegal 803499
MogadishuSomalia 5,8003,604
MadridSpain 3,0201,877
Madrid (b)Spain 3,0131,872
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 3,1111,934
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,5941,612
MelillaSpain 2,4541,525
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,7631,717
MalakalSudan 4,1372,571
MbabaneSwaziland 5,9813,717
MontreuxSwitzerland 3,8732,407
Mae Hong SonThailand 10,9516,805
Mae SariangThailand 10,9846,825
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 11,0946,894
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 11,7247,286
MalatyaTurkey 5,1563,204
MersinTurkey 4,8072,987
MuglaTurkey 4,3232,687
Manchester, EnglandUk 4,4612,772
ManstonUk 4,2732,655
MeloUruguay 7,2084,479
MercedesUruguay 7,5614,698
MontevideoUruguay 7,5234,675
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,0515,003
Madison, FlUsa 8,0064,975
Madison, InUsa 8,1205,046
Madison, NeUsa 9,0855,645
Madison, WisconsinUsa 8,4465,248
Manhattan, KsUsa 9,1475,684
Manitowoc, WiUsa 8,3035,159
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,5705,325
Marengo, IlUsa 8,4305,239
Marion, InUsa 8,1905,089
Marion, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Marquette, MichiganUsa 8,2775,144
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0475,622
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5154,670
Mc Grath, AkUsa 11,1256,913
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,8464,875
Mcgill, NvUsa 10,6016,587
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,4345,241
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2165,105
Mcpherson, KsUsa 9,2175,728
Medford, WiUsa 8,5055,285
Mellette, SdUsa 9,1795,704
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,6055,347
Mena, ArUsa 8,9665,571
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,5305,301
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2615,755
Mexico, MoUsa 8,7215,419
Miami, FloridaUsa 7,8064,851
Midland, TxUsa 9,7806,077
Milan, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Milbank, SdUsa 8,9925,588
Miles City, MontanaUsa 9,6596,002
Milford, DeUsa 7,2564,509
Milledgeville, GaUsa 7,9874,963
Millen, GaUsa 7,8914,904
Millport, OhUsa 7,7714,829
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,9584,324
Milwaukee, WiUsa 8,3315,177
Minden, NeUsa 9,2705,760
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 8,7325,426
Minonk, IlUsa 8,4455,248
Missoula, MtUsa 10,2336,359
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,5085,287
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,5625,320
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,6085,349
Monroe, NcUsa 7,7544,818
Montevideo, MnUsa 8,9475,560
Montgomery AlUsa 8,3125,165
Montrose, CoUsa 10,1016,277
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2614,512
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,4254,614
Morganton, NcUsa 7,8744,893
Moro, OrUsa 10,8076,716
Morris, MnUsa 8,9295,549
Morrison, IlUsa 8,5125,289
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,7804,835
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,9334,930
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,6515,376
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 8,0915,028
Mount Washington, NhUsa 7,0024,351
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,4765,267
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2705,139
Muskegon, MiUsa 8,1965,093
Muskogee, OkUsa 9,0735,638
MaiquetiaVenezuela 6,6084,106
MaracaiboVenezuela 7,1214,425
MaracayVenezuela 6,6864,155
MaturinVenezuela 6,2143,861
Mene GrandeVenezuela 7,0494,380
MeridaVenezuela 7,1004,412
MagoyeZambia 4,9453,073
MansaZambia 4,7252,936
MbalaZambia 4,8212,996
MfuweZambia 5,1383,193
MisamfuZambia 4,8853,036
MonguZambia 4,5322,816
MpikaZambia 5,0093,113
Msekera AgrometZambia 5,2193,243
Mt MakuluZambia 4,9673,087
MumbwaZambia 4,8453,010
MwinilungaZambia 4,3812,723
MasvingoZimbabwe 5,4993,417


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -