Mali flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Segou

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Segou. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Segou with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 7,5164,670
ShkoderAlbania 4,0372,509
SkikdaAlgeria 2,9161,812
SaltaArgentina 7,7104,791
San AntonioArgentina 8,5395,306
San LuisArgentina 8,2195,107
San RafaelArgentina 8,4555,254
Santa RosaArgentina 8,2355,118
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 7,7554,819
SarmientoArgentina 9,0895,648
Sydney (airport)Australia 16,78210,429
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 16,79110,434
SalzburgAustria 4,2162,620
SakiAzerbaijan 5,9883,721
SalyanAzerbaijan 6,0933,787
SamaxiAzerbaijan 6,0923,786
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 3,7912,356
SaveBenin 1,114692
Santa CruzBolivia 7,1534,445
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 4,1172,559
SalvadorBrazil 4,6212,871
Santa MariaBrazil 6,9954,346
SantaremBrazil 5,6363,502
SantosBrazil 6,0233,743
Sao CarlosBrazil 6,0183,739
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 5,5293,436
Sao GoncaloBrazil 4,1902,604
Sao JoaquimBrazil 6,6074,105
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 7,0154,359
Sao LourencoBrazil 5,7913,599
Sao LuisBrazil 4,5662,837
Sao MateusBrazil 5,1363,192
São PauloBrazil 6,0163,739
Sao SimaoBrazil 5,9553,700
Sena MadureiraBrazil 7,3414,562
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 4,5982,858
SerrinhaBrazil 4,5662,837
Sete LagoasBrazil 5,5453,446
SobralBrazil 4,2262,626
SoureBrazil 4,9293,063
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 5,0283,125
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 7,2244,489
SurubimBrazil 4,0292,504
SadovoBulgaria 4,3762,719
SandanskiBulgaria 4,2272,627
SofiaBulgaria 4,3122,680
SiemreapCambodia 11,7507,302
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,1133,799
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 9,9006,152
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,6014,102
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 10,9906,829
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 8,0224,985
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,6344,122
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 9,5385,927
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 8,0454,999
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 6,9324,308
Scott, SkCanada 9,6696,008
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,7574,199
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,4013,978
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 7,0504,381
Shingle Point, YtCanada 10,0926,271
Simcoe, OnCanada 8,6315,364
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 8,5685,324
Slave Lake, AbCanada 9,9216,165
Smithers, BcCanada 10,6426,613
Stephenville, NfCanada 6,1693,834
Summerside, PeCanada 6,4764,024
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 9,6636,005
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 9,6726,010
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,1893,846
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 1,9731,226
SalCape Verde 1,8411,144
SantiagoChile 8,5905,338
SewellChile 8,5925,339
ShanghaiChina 12,5437,794
ShantouChina 12,5747,814
ShenyangChina 12,0107,463
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 8,1525,066
Simon BolivarColombia 7,3794,585
San JoseCosta Rica 8,4625,258
SibenikCroatia 3,9742,470
SplitCroatia 3,9822,475
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 4,9963,105
StudsgårdDenmark 4,9193,057
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 6,8404,251
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 6,7454,191
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 6,7474,193
SalcedoDominican Republic 6,8504,257
SamanaDominican Republic 6,7394,188
San CristobalDominican Republic 6,8144,234
San J. MatasDominican Republic 6,9034,290
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 6,8694,269
San JuanDominican Republic 6,9404,312
San R. YumaDominican Republic 6,6784,150
SanchezDominican Republic 6,7684,206
SantiagoDominican Republic 6,8814,276
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 6,9484,318
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 6,8064,229
San GabrielEcuador 8,0104,978
SalloumEgypt 3,7762,346
Siwa OasisEgypt 3,7002,299
SohagEgypt 4,1972,608
St. KatrineEgypt 4,4792,783
San SalvadorEl Salvador 8,9245,545
StanleyFalkland Islands 8,7795,455
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 6,4594,014
StrasbourgFrance 4,1092,554
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 5,1203,182
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 5,3163,304
SukhumiGeorgia 5,5803,468
SchleswigGermany 4,7742,966
StuttgartGermany 4,1772,596
SamosGreece 4,2392,634
Skiros IslandGreece 4,1362,570
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 3,8972,422
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 6,7894,219
SiguiriGuinea 394245
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 8,8565,503
SzegedHungary 4,4012,735
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 4,3202,684
StykkisholmurIceland 5,8843,657
SagarIndia 8,9015,531
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 8,3575,193
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 16,15510,039
SemnanIran 6,4073,981
ShahroudIran 6,5544,073
ShirazIran 6,2723,898
ShannonIreland 4,3772,720
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 3,6312,257
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 3,8032,363
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 3,7882,354
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 3,7422,325
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 3,3582,087
Scuro MountainItaly 3,6332,257
SigonellaItaly 3,3892,106
SassandraIvory Coast 940584
SagaJapan 13,0708,122
SaigoJapan 13,0528,111
SakaiJapan 13,0978,139
SakataJapan 13,2118,210
SapporoJapan 12,9188,027
SaseboJapan 13,0378,101
SendaiJapan 13,3248,280
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 13,2998,264
ShimonosekiJapan 13,0648,118
ShinjoJapan 13,2508,234
ShionomisakiJapan 13,4258,342
ShirakawaJapan 13,3868,318
ShizuokaJapan 13,4668,368
SumotoJapan 13,2998,264
SuttsuJapan 12,8888,009
SuwaJapan 13,3588,301
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 9,2855,770
SavannakhetLaos 11,7177,281
SiauliaiLithuania 5,3623,332
SiluteLithuania 5,2373,254
SkopjeMacedonia 4,1552,582
Sambaba SudMadagascar 6,9224,301
SalimaMalawi 5,4073,360
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 13,4948,385
SibuMalaysia 12,9578,052
SanMali 14389
St. BrandonMauritius 7,9504,941
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 9,4945,900
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 10,4466,491
SainshandMongolia 10,9116,780
SafiMorocco 2,1231,319
Sidi IfniMorocco 1,8231,133
SittweMyanmar 10,4136,471
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,13310,647
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 5,1523,201
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 7,3094,542
SaiqOman 6,7744,210
Salalah, DhofarOman 6,4534,010
SurOman 6,9654,328
SialkotPakistan 8,3495,188
SibbiPakistan 7,7494,816
San Juan BautistaParaguay 7,0824,401
San Juan De MarconaPeru 8,2365,118
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 14,0888,754
SandomierzPoland 4,8493,013
SniezkaPoland 4,5982,857
SuwalkiPoland 5,1933,227
SzczecinPoland 4,8092,988
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,6391,640
Santa MariaPortugal 3,2312,007
San JuanPuerto Rico 6,3983,975
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 7,7394,809
Satu MareRomania 4,6722,903
SibiuRomania 4,5842,849
SulinaRomania 4,8873,037
SadrinskRussia 7,5264,677
Saint PetersburgRussia 5,9693,709
SalekhardRussia 7,8854,900
SaratovRussia 6,2803,902
SejmcanRussia 11,3297,040
SelagoncyRussia 9,9206,165
Simusir IslandRussia 12,9628,055
SkovorodinoRussia 11,1676,939
SmolenskRussia 5,6623,519
SociRussia 5,5003,418
SortovalaRussia 6,1213,804
SuntarRussia 10,3136,409
SurgutRussia 8,1515,065
SverdlovskRussia 7,3594,573
SyktyvkarRussia 6,9924,345
St MaartenSaint Martin 6,0973,789
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 2,0261,259
SeychellesSeychelles 7,0964,409
SingaporeSingapore 12,1457,547
SliacSlovakia 4,5562,831
SeoulSouth Korea 12,5307,786
SineijuSouth Korea 12,1797,568
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 3,0651,905
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 3,3492,081
Santander, CantabriaSpain 3,3542,084
SevilleSpain 2,6701,659
SennarSudan 4,2952,669
ShambatSudan 4,1662,589
ShendiSudan 4,2602,647
StenseleSweden 6,0123,736
StockholmSweden 5,4863,409
StorlienSweden 5,7303,561
SundsvallSweden 5,7723,587
SantisSwitzerland 4,0302,504
SongeaTanzania 5,3273,310
Sakon NakhonThailand 11,6437,235
SongkhlaThailand 11,6137,216
Suphan BuriThailand 11,3317,041
Surat ThaniThailand 11,3997,084
SurinThailand 11,6617,246
Sansanne-MangoTogo 795494
SokodeTogo 935581
SfaxTunisia 2,9121,810
SousseTunisia 3,0051,867
SamsunTurkey 5,1363,192
SiirtTurkey 5,4583,392
SivasTurkey 5,1243,184
SaragtTurkmenistan 7,1144,421
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 4,0622,524
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 4,9833,097
SarataUkraine 4,9363,068
SarnyUkraine 5,1353,191
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 5,1513,201
SumyUkraine 5,5453,446
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 6,5504,070
SaltoUruguay 7,4414,624
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 11,1716,942
Safford, AzUsa 10,4486,493
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 7,0604,387
Saint Leo, FlUsa 7,9414,934
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,5865,335
Saint Paul, NeUsa 9,1885,709
Saint Peter, MnUsa 8,8085,473
Salem, InUsa 8,2065,099
Salem, OrUsa 10,9526,806
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 10,3226,414
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,6405,991
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4975,902
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 11,0846,888
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 11,2857,013
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 6,3973,975
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 11,3037,024
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 8,6865,398
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 11,2687,002
Santa Maria, CaUsa 11,2636,999
Santuck, ScUsa 7,8804,897
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 8,0374,994
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 7,8264,863
Scott City, KsUsa 9,5115,910
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 9,6205,978
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,2065,099
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 10,7636,688
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 10,7696,692
Sedan, KsUsa 9,1175,665
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 10,6676,629
Selma, AlUsa 8,3715,202
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,1004,412
Seymour, InUsa 8,2065,099
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,1275,050
Sheridan, WyUsa 9,7946,086
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0005,593
Sioux City, IaUsa 9,0275,609
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 9,0325,612
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 8,2115,103
Southport, NcUsa 7,5194,672
Sparta, IlUsa 8,5355,304
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7744,831
Spickard, MoUsa 8,8465,497
Spokane, WaUsa 10,4406,487
Spooner, WiUsa 8,6175,355
Springfield, IlUsa 8,5115,289
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,8725,513
St Paul Island, AkUsa 12,0347,478
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 8,7885,461
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,5855,335
Stambaugh, MiUsa 8,3635,197
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1844,464
State College, PaUsa 7,5074,665
State University, MsUsa 8,5445,309
State University, NmUsa 10,2156,347
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 9,9236,166
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,7065,410
Stockton, CaUsa 11,1826,948
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,9275,548
Storrs, CtUsa 7,0464,379
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,9665,571
Summerville, ScUsa 7,7244,800
Sunnyside, WaUsa 10,6886,641
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,8075,473
Syracuse, NeUsa 9,0235,607
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,3744,583
SamarkandUzbekistan 7,6234,737
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 7,2534,507
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 6,7084,168
Santa ElenaVenezuela 6,1033,793
SmaraWestern Sahara 1,588987
SocotraYemen 6,4884,031
SenangaZambia 4,6062,862
SerenjeZambia 4,9833,096
SeshekeZambia 4,7912,977
SolweziZambia 4,5782,845


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -